Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
N. Kangkon/K. Dunwinit
THA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 78 1.2308
2
S.Enayati/Javad.F
IRI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 94 0.8191
3
Salemi B. /A.Vakili
IRI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 81 1.1605
4
D.Kitti/N. Banlue
THA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 96 0.8542

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 17/10/2018
Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRIvs.S.Enayati/Javad.FIRI
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 52
00:53
2 17/10/2018
D.Kitti/N. BanlueTHAvs.N. Kangkon/K. DunwinitTHA
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 17
12 - 15
53 - 54
00:48
9 17/10/2018
S.Enayati/Javad.FIRIvs.N. Kangkon/K. DunwinitTHA
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:29
10 17/10/2018
Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRIvs.D.Kitti/N. BanlueTHA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali
IRI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 50 1.6800
2
Kuleshov/Petrossyants
KAZ
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 71 1.0141
3
Sramek/Samec
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 95 0.9579
4
A.Shoushtarizadeh/V.Nikoufar
IRI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 73 104 0.7019

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 17/10/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.A.Shoushtarizadeh/V.NikoufarIRI
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 10
       
42 - 20
00:31
4 17/10/2018
Kuleshov/PetrossyantsKAZvs.Sramek/SamecCZE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:29
11 17/10/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Kuleshov/PetrossyantsKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:22
12 17/10/2018
A.Shoushtarizadeh/V.NikoufarIRIvs.Sramek/SamecCZE
1 - 2
21 - 17
10 - 21
22 - 24
53 - 62
00:49

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sidorenko/Dyachenko
KAZ
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 88 66 1.3333
2
A. Pourasgari/A.Aghajani
IRI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 76 1.2105
3
Pokeršnik, D./Plahutnik
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 63 1.1429
4
Monduzzi/Basti
ITA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 37 84 0.4405

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 17/10/2018
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Monduzzi/BastiITA
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 9
       
42 - 16
00:27
6 17/10/2018
Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLOvs.A. Pourasgari/A.AghajaniIRI
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36
13 17/10/2018
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.A. Pourasgari/A.AghajaniIRI
2 - 1
21 - 18
10 - 21
15 - 11
46 - 50
00:43
14 17/10/2018
Monduzzi/BastiITAvs.Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLO
0 - 2
9 - 21
12 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:29

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kujawiak/Paszkowski
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 85 1.1294
2
Bogatu/Yakovlev
KAZ
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 83 1.2048
3
A.Salagh/P.Farrokhi
IRI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 95 0.9053
4
Bobrikov/Kramarenko
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 99 0.8081

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 17/10/2018
Bogatu/YakovlevKAZvs.A.Salagh/P.FarrokhiIRI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:34
8 17/10/2018
Kujawiak/PaszkowskiPOLvs.Bobrikov/KramarenkoRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 10
       
42 - 27
00:29
15 17/10/2018
Bogatu/YakovlevKAZvs.Kujawiak/PaszkowskiPOL
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 12
19 - 21
58 - 54
00:53
16 17/10/2018
A.Salagh/P.FarrokhiIRIvs.Bobrikov/KramarenkoRUS
2 - 1
21 - 17
21 - 23
15 - 13
57 - 53
00:48

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 18/10/2018
S.Enayati/Javad.FIRIvs.Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLO
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
18 18/10/2018
Kuleshov/PetrossyantsKAZvs.Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRI
0 - 2
12 - 21
19 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
19 18/10/2018
Bogatu/YakovlevKAZvs.Sramek/SamecCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
25 - 23
       
46 - 39
00:35
20 18/10/2018
A. Pourasgari/A.AghajaniIRIvs.A.Salagh/P.FarrokhiIRI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:44

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 18/10/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:39
22 18/10/2018
Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRIvs.Kujawiak/PaszkowskiPOL
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 19
17 - 15
50 - 55
01:05
23 18/10/2018
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Bogatu/YakovlevKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:46
24 18/10/2018
A. Pourasgari/A.AghajaniIRIvs.N. Kangkon/K. DunwinitTHA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:37

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 18/10/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRI
0 - 2
24 - 26
15 - 21
       
39 - 47
00:31
26 18/10/2018
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.A. Pourasgari/A.AghajaniIRI
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 15
15 - 10
56 - 47
00:50

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 19/10/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.A. Pourasgari/A.AghajaniIRI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:41

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 19/10/2018
Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRIvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
0 - 2
18 - 21
0 - 21
       
18 - 42
00:27