Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
A.Vakili/Salemi B.
IRI
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 95 1.1474
2
R.yamrali/Kambiz
IRI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 88 1.0114
3
V.Nikoufar/p.dargahi
IRI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 80 1.1250
4
Shimizu/Yoshida
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 02/10/2019
A.Vakili/Salemi B. IRIvs.V.Nikoufar/p.dargahiIRI
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 48
01:03
2 02/10/2019
Shimizu/YoshidaJPNvs.R.yamrali/KambizIRI
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:42
9 02/10/2019
A.Vakili/Salemi B. IRIvs.R.yamrali/KambizIRI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
55 - 47
00:53
10 02/10/2019
V.Nikoufar/p.dargahiIRIvs.Shimizu/YoshidaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 16
       
42 - 26
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
A.Salagh/Gholipoury
IRI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 93 85 1.0941
2
Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali
IRI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 99 95 1.0421
3
Groszek/Lewandowski
POL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 110 0.9818
4
Lundgren/Wijk Tegenrot
SWE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 96 106 0.9057

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 02/10/2019
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Groszek/LewandowskiPOL
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 13
15 - 13
57 - 49
00:53
4 02/10/2019
Lundgren/Wijk TegenrotSWEvs.A.Salagh/GholipouryIRI
0 - 2
23 - 25
20 - 22
       
43 - 47
00:49
11 02/10/2019
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.A.Salagh/GholipouryIRI
0 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 23
       
42 - 46
00:44
12 02/10/2019
Groszek/LewandowskiPOLvs.Lundgren/Wijk TegenrotSWE
2 - 1
22 - 24
22 - 20
15 - 9
59 - 53
00:53

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
I. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat
THA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
D.Kitti/K. Dunwinit
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 80 0.9375
3
S.Enayati/A.Shoushtarizadeh
IRI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 77 0.9351
4
Abolhassan/M. Malmir
IRI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 73 84 0.8690

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 02/10/2019
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.S.Enayati/A.ShoushtarizadehIRI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:29
6 02/10/2019
D.Kitti/K. DunwinitTHAvs.Abolhassan/M. MalmirIRI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:42
13 02/10/2019
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.D.Kitti/K. DunwinitTHA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:33
14 02/10/2019
S.Enayati/A.ShoushtarizadehIRIvs.Abolhassan/M. MalmirIRI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:39

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
A.Aghajani/Javad.F
IRI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 74 1.2838
2
Brozyniak/Janiak
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 79 0.8987
3
Tsuchiya/Murakami
JPN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 94 90 1.0444
4
Shoji/Kurasaka
JPN
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 93 110 0.8455

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 02/10/2019
Tsuchiya/MurakamiJPNvs.Brozyniak/JaniakPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:51
8 02/10/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.A.Aghajani/Javad.FIRI
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 17
10 - 15
45 - 53
00:43
15 02/10/2019
Brozyniak/JaniakPOLvs.A.Aghajani/Javad.FIRI
0 - 2
19 - 21
10 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
16 02/10/2019
Tsuchiya/MurakamiJPNvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
2 - 1
21 - 14
21 - 23
15 - 11
57 - 48
00:56

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 03/10/2019
S.Enayati/A.ShoushtarizadehIRIvs.Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRI
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:37
18 03/10/2019
Groszek/LewandowskiPOLvs.D.Kitti/K. DunwinitTHA
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 54
00:55
19 03/10/2019
Brozyniak/JaniakPOLvs.V.Nikoufar/p.dargahiIRI
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 51
00:51
20 03/10/2019
R.yamrali/KambizIRIvs.Tsuchiya/MurakamiJPN
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:42

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 03/10/2019
A.Vakili/Salemi B. IRIvs.Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:40
22 03/10/2019
D.Kitti/K. DunwinitTHAvs.A.Aghajani/Javad.FIRI
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:44
23 03/10/2019
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.V.Nikoufar/p.dargahiIRI
2 - 1
11 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
47 - 52
00:43
24 03/10/2019
Tsuchiya/MurakamiJPNvs.A.Salagh/GholipouryIRI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:46

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 04/10/2019
A.Vakili/Salemi B. IRIvs.A.Aghajani/Javad.FIRI
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 14
14 - 16
53 - 51
00:58
26 04/10/2019
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Tsuchiya/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:39

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 04/10/2019
A.Vakili/Salemi B. IRIvs.Tsuchiya/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:39

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 04/10/2019
A.Aghajani/Javad.FIRIvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
12 - 14
50 - 52
00:55