Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 75 1.2800
2
Ageba/Taira
JPN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 94 1.0957
3
Habr/Lenc
CZE
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 96 100 0.9600
4
Windisch/Cottafava
ITA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 73 99 0.7374

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/06/2019
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Windisch/CottafavaITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:35
2 08/06/2019
Habr/LencCZEvs.Ageba/TairaJPN
2 - 1
21 - 15
11 - 21
15 - 10
47 - 46
00:38
9 08/06/2019
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Habr/LencCZE
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 49
00:50
10 08/06/2019
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Ageba/TairaJPN
1 - 2
12 - 21
23 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 57
00:44

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Doppler/Horst
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Bakhnar/Bogatov
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 77 1.0130
3
Prudel/Miszczuk
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 76 0.9079
4
Blom/de Groot
NED
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 69 84 0.8214

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 08/06/2019
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Bakhnar/BogatovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:38
4 08/06/2019
Blom/de GrootNEDvs.Prudel/MiszczukPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
11 08/06/2019
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Prudel/MiszczukPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 10
       
42 - 27
00:33
12 08/06/2019
Bakhnar/BogatovRUSvs.Blom/de GrootNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:33

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Huber A./Dressler
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Smedins T./Regza
LAT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 109 104 1.0481
3
Huerta A./Menéndez
ESP
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 97 96 1.0104
4
Pokeršnik, D./Bedrac
SLO
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 68 97 0.7010

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 08/06/2019
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Pokeršnik, D./BedracSLO
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:31
6 08/06/2019
Smedins T./RegzaLATvs.Huerta A./MenéndezESP
1 - 2
21 - 19
25 - 27
8 - 15
54 - 61
00:56
13 08/06/2019
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Huerta A./MenéndezESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:36
14 08/06/2019
Pokeršnik, D./BedracSLOvs.Smedins T./RegzaLAT
1 - 2
21 - 19
13 - 21
9 - 15
43 - 55
00:44

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sivolap/Yarzutkin
RUS
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 113 79 1.4304
2
Sekerci/Urlu
TUR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 89 1.1011
3
Dollinger A./Kulzer
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 30 42 0.7143
4
Shustrov/Gusev
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 23 96 0.2396

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 08/06/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Shustrov/GusevRUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 2
15 - 0
54 - 23
00:31
8 08/06/2019
Sekerci/UrluTURvs.Dollinger A./KulzerGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:34
15 08/06/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Sekerci/UrluTUR
2 - 1
19 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 12
59 - 56
00:51
16 08/06/2019
Shustrov/GusevRUSvs.Dollinger A./KulzerGER
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 08/06/2019
Ageba/TairaJPNvs.Sekerci/UrluTUR
1 - 2
27 - 25
16 - 21
12 - 15
55 - 61
00:50
18 08/06/2019
Dollinger A./KulzerGERvs.Prudel/MiszczukPOL
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 54
00:48
19 08/06/2019
Habr/LencCZEvs.Smedins T./RegzaLAT
0 - 2
12 - 21
14 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29
20 08/06/2019
Huerta A./MenéndezESPvs.Bakhnar/BogatovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:31

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 09/06/2019
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Sekerci/UrluTUR
2 - 1
21 - 18
23 - 25
15 - 12
59 - 55
00:55
22 09/06/2019
Prudel/MiszczukPOLvs.Huber A./DresslerAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
23 09/06/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Smedins T./RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:33
24 09/06/2019
Huerta A./MenéndezESPvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:38

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 10/06/2019
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Huber A./DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:37
26 10/06/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Huerta A./MenéndezESP
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
53 - 49
00:51

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 10/06/2019
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Huerta A./MenéndezESP
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
14 - 16
54 - 55
01:02

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 10/06/2019
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:32