Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Jakopin/Bozenk
SLO
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 74 1.2973
2
Nishimura/Shibata
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 63 1.0952
3
Bergerud/Retterholt
NOR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 91 1.0220
4
Soós/Rozgonyi
HUN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 88 0.6591

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/08/2019
Nishimura/ShibataJPNvs.Soós/RozgonyiHUN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 8
       
42 - 21
00:33
2 09/08/2019
Bergerud/RetterholtNORvs.Jakopin/BozenkSLO
1 - 2
21 - 18
13 - 21
13 - 15
47 - 54
00:50
9 10/08/2019
Nishimura/ShibataJPNvs.Jakopin/BozenkSLO
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:36
10 10/08/2019
Soós/RozgonyiHUNvs.Bergerud/RetterholtNOR
0 - 2
23 - 25
14 - 21
       
37 - 46
00:39

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs M./Solovejs
LAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
Boehlé/Boermans
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 71 1.0282
3
Korycki/Lech
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 93 0.8925
4
Myslivecek/Pihera
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 96 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/08/2019
Samoilovs M./SolovejsLATvs.Korycki/LechPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:32
4 09/08/2019
Myslivecek/PiheraCZEvs.Boehlé/BoermansNED
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
11 10/08/2019
Samoilovs M./SolovejsLATvs.Boehlé/BoermansNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:34
12 10/08/2019
Korycki/LechPOLvs.Myslivecek/PiheraCZE
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
54 - 51
00:55

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Windisch/Cottafava
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Shoji/Kurasaka
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 79 0.9367
3
Smedins T./Regza
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 75 0.9867
4
Oláh/Stréli
HUN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 70 85 0.8235

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/08/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Oláh/StréliHUN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:41
6 09/08/2019
Smedins T./RegzaLATvs.Windisch/CottafavaITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
13 10/08/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Windisch/CottafavaITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
14 10/08/2019
Oláh/StréliHUNvs.Smedins T./RegzaLAT
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:32

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Klasnic/Milic
SRB
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 86 1.1628
2
Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.
GRE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 79 1.0000
3
Hajós/Benkö
HUN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 55 1.6727
4
Kaczmarek, S./Sdebel
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 34 85 0.4000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 09/08/2019
Hajós/BenköHUNvs.Klasnic/MilicSRB
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
50 - 55
00:50
8 09/08/2019
Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.GREvs.Kaczmarek, S./SdebelPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
22 - 20
       
43 - 34
00:32
15 10/08/2019
Klasnic/MilicSRBvs.Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.GRE
2 - 0
21 - 14
24 - 22
       
45 - 36
00:37
16 10/08/2019
Hajós/BenköHUNvs.Kaczmarek, S./SdebelPOL
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 10/08/2019
Smedins T./RegzaLATvs.Nishimura/ShibataJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:36
18 10/08/2019
Bergerud/RetterholtNORvs.Boehlé/BoermansNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:34
19 10/08/2019
Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.GREvs.Korycki/LechPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:34
20 10/08/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Hajós/BenköHUN
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:43

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 10/08/2019
Samoilovs M./SolovejsLATvs.Smedins T./RegzaLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
12 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:34
22 10/08/2019
Bergerud/RetterholtNORvs.Klasnic/MilicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:27
23 10/08/2019
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.GRE
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
53 - 48
00:43
24 10/08/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Jakopin/BozenkSLO
2 - 1
13 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 13
50 - 54
00:53

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 11/08/2019
Smedins T./RegzaLATvs.Bergerud/RetterholtNOR
0 - 2
16 - 21
20 - 22
       
36 - 43
00:37
26 11/08/2019
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 11/08/2019
Smedins T./RegzaLATvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:41

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 11/08/2019
Bergerud/RetterholtNORvs.Windisch/CottafavaITA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
46 - 55
00:46