Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 75 1.0000
3
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 75 1.0000
4
Stephens/Sarabia
MEX
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 14/11/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Stephens/Sarabia MEX
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:32
2 14/11/2019
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38
17 15/11/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:35
18 15/11/2019
Stephens/Sarabia MEXvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Aye/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 88 0.9091
3
Gaxiola/Rubio
MEX
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 94 99 0.9495
4
Allen/Slick
USA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 103 112 0.9196

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 14/11/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Gaxiola/RubioMEX
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:49
4 14/11/2019
Allen/SlickUSAvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 54
00:47
19 15/11/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:34
20 15/11/2019
Gaxiola/RubioMEXvs.Allen/SlickUSA
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
20 - 18
58 - 57
01:04

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 106 98 1.0816
2
Crabb Ta./Gibb
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 95 0.9789
3
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 105 93 1.1290
4
Azaad/Capogrosso
ARG
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 100 0.8200

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 14/11/2019
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Azaad/CapogrossoARG
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 19
15 - 10
58 - 53
00:53
6 14/11/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 1
18 - 21
29 - 27
17 - 15
64 - 63
01:12
21 15/11/2019
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39
22 15/11/2019
Azaad/CapogrossoARGvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 106 96 1.1042
2
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 104 105 0.9905
3
Guto/Thiago
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 111 0.9459
4
Bykanov/Likholetov
RUS
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 103 106 0.9717

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 14/11/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Bykanov/LikholetovRUS
2 - 1
23 - 21
19 - 21
15 - 9
57 - 51
00:57
8 14/11/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Guto/ThiagoBRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
19 - 17
59 - 56
01:08
23 15/11/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 19
       
49 - 45
00:48
24 15/11/2019
Bykanov/LikholetovRUSvs.Guto/ThiagoBRA
1 - 2
21 - 13
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 49
00:53

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Crabb Tr./Bourne
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 98 84 1.1667
2
Varenhorst/van de Velde
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 85 71 1.1972
3
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 101 0.9109
4
Schumann/Durant
AUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 74 93 0.7957

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 14/11/2019
Crabb Tr./BourneUSAvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
2 - 0
30 - 28
21 - 13
       
51 - 41
00:44
10 14/11/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Schumann/DurantAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:30
25 15/11/2019
Crabb Tr./BourneUSAvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
26 - 24
       
47 - 43
00:44
26 15/11/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Schumann/DurantAUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 50
00:41

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Winter/Walkenhorst
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 84 1.0952
2
George/Andre
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 97 0.8969
3
Carambula/Rossi
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 88 1.1023
4
Pedro Solberg/Oscar
BRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 93 100 0.9300

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 14/11/2019
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Winter/WalkenhorstGER
1 - 2
21 - 13
20 - 22
13 - 15
54 - 50
00:51
12 14/11/2019
George/AndreBRAvs.Pedro Solberg/OscarBRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
19 - 17
57 - 55
01:03
27 15/11/2019
Winter/WalkenhorstGERvs.George/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:36
28 15/11/2019
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Pedro Solberg/OscarBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:39

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liamin/Myskiv
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 81 1.1852
2
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 79 0.9494
3
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 101 1.0198
4
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 97 0.8660

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 14/11/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 14
       
46 - 37
00:41
14 14/11/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
54 - 52
01:09
29 15/11/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
30 15/11/2019
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 15
10 - 15
47 - 51
01:00

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Popov/Gordieiev
UKR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 108 104 1.0385
2
Ontiveros/Virgen
MEX
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 102 101 1.0099
3
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 83 1.1928
4
Kolinske/Hyden
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 76 97 0.7835

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 14/11/2019
Ontiveros/VirgenMEXvs.Kolinske/HydenUSA
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 50
00:56
16 14/11/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 17
14 - 16
57 - 57
00:58
31 15/11/2019
Ontiveros/VirgenMEXvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
0 - 2
28 - 30
19 - 21
       
47 - 51
00:53
32 15/11/2019
Kolinske/HydenUSAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 15/11/2019
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Carambula/RossiITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:33
34 15/11/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
26 - 28
       
45 - 49
00:42
35 15/11/2019
Ontiveros/VirgenMEXvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:32
36 15/11/2019
George/AndreBRAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 1
39 - 37
14 - 21
16 - 14
69 - 72
01:10
37 15/11/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:33
38 15/11/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Gaxiola/RubioMEX
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
39 15/11/2019
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Guto/ThiagoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:40
40 15/11/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:36

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 15/11/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
1 - 2
21 - 17
12 - 21
12 - 15
45 - 53
00:54
42 15/11/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
53 - 53
00:49
43 15/11/2019
Winter/WalkenhorstGERvs.Ontiveros/VirgenMEX
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
18 - 16
59 - 57
01:00
44 15/11/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.George/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:37
45 15/11/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
52 - 52
00:46
46 15/11/2019
Crabb Tr./BourneUSAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:38
47 15/11/2019
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
48 15/11/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:35

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 16/11/2019
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:32
50 16/11/2019
Winter/WalkenhorstGERvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 12
24 - 22
       
45 - 34
00:42
51 16/11/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Crabb Tr./BourneUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36
52 16/11/2019
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
50 - 55
00:50

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 16/11/2019
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Winter/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:37
54 16/11/2019
Crabb Tr./BourneUSAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 17/11/2019
Winter/WalkenhorstGERvs.Crabb Tr./BourneUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
12 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 17/11/2019
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 49
00:50