Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 12/03/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 12/03/2019
Tigrito/CharlyVENvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
3 12/03/2019
Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHNvs.Sekerci/UrluTUR
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
20 - 18
58 - 58
00:52
4 12/03/2019
Kunert/MüllnerAUTvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
2 - 1
26 - 24
18 - 21
22 - 20
66 - 65
00:59
5 12/03/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:33
6 12/03/2019
Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTUvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 24
       
38 - 45
00:40
7 12/03/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
20 - 18
61 - 58
00:48
8 12/03/2019
Sato/TairaJPNvs.Budinger/PattersonUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
11 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
9 12/03/2019
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 12/03/2019
Ranghieri/CaminatiITAvs.Zandbergen/Kissling G.SUI
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 11
56 - 52
00:51
11 12/03/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Gordieiev/PopovUKR
0 - 2
28 - 30
15 - 21
       
43 - 51
00:43
12 12/03/2019
Murakami/TsuchiyaJPNvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
0 - 2
10 - 21
12 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:29
13 12/03/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Samoilovs M./GabdullinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:32
14 12/03/2019
Ch. W. Zhou/Li ZhuoxinCHNvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:19
15 12/03/2019
Tiisaar/NõlvakESTvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 19
20 - 18
56 - 58
00:50
16 12/03/2019
Bye vs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 12/03/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:31
18 12/03/2019
Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHNvs.Kunert/MüllnerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:29
19 12/03/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:32
20 12/03/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Budinger/PattersonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:33
21 12/03/2019
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 1
21 - 18
22 - 24
15 - 10
58 - 52
01:01
22 12/03/2019
Gordieiev/PopovUKRvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
1 - 2
9 - 21
21 - 19
16 - 18
46 - 58
00:48
23 12/03/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:34
24 12/03/2019
Tiisaar/NõlvakESTvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36