Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 17/07/2019
Evans/KolinskeUSAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 17/07/2019
Kopp/BurlacuCANvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36
3 17/07/2019
Trummer/Friedl Fe.AUTvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 17/07/2019
Bye vs.Abell/TransDEN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
5 17/07/2019
Gottsu/ShiratoriJPNvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 17/07/2019
Dunbavin/WalrondENGvs.Harley/LucianoBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
7 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:30
7 17/07/2019
MacNeil/HoeyCANvs.Kazhamiaka/DonovanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:39
8 17/07/2019
Bye vs.Szalankiewicz/KrukPOL
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 17/07/2019
Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTUvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 17/07/2019
Thompson/Rosso-BonneauCANvs.Appelgren/AnnerstedtSWE
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36
11 17/07/2019
Pfretzschner/SowaGERvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
12 17/07/2019
Bye vs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 17/07/2019
Rudol/MiszczukPOLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
14 17/07/2019
Bye vs.Prudel/PoznanskiPOL
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
15 17/07/2019
Reka/Fecteau-BoutinCANvs.Herrmann/SimonssonSWE
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
16 17/07/2019
Bye vs.Samoilovs M./SolovejsLAT
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 17/07/2019
Evans/KolinskeUSAvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:36
18 17/07/2019
Trummer/Friedl Fe.AUTvs.Abell/TransDEN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:37
19 17/07/2019
Gottsu/ShiratoriJPNvs.Harley/LucianoBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
20 17/07/2019
MacNeil/HoeyCANvs.Szalankiewicz/KrukPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:33
21 17/07/2019
Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTUvs.Appelgren/AnnerstedtSWE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:29
22 17/07/2019
Pfretzschner/SowaGERvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:32
23 17/07/2019
Rudol/MiszczukPOLvs.Prudel/PoznanskiPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:32
24 17/07/2019
Herrmann/SimonssonSWEvs.Samoilovs M./SolovejsLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36