Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 77 0.9351
3
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 74 1.0405
4
Roberto/Fabricio
POR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 84 0.6786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 19/07/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Roberto/FabricioPOR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:34
2 19/07/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
17 19/07/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:35
18 19/07/2019
Roberto/FabricioPORvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:28

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 75 0.9333
3
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 80 0.9625
4
Kissling G./Zandbergen
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 86 0.7907

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 19/07/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:30
4 19/07/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
19 19/07/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:32
20 19/07/2019
Kissling G./ZandbergenSUIvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 23
       
38 - 44
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 66 1.2879
2
Saymon/Guto
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 94 92 1.0217
3
Pedro Solberg/Vitor Felipe
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 109 113 0.9646
4
Menéndez/Huerta A.
ESP
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 102 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 19/07/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Menéndez/Huerta A.ESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:30
6 19/07/2019
Saymon/GutoBRAvs.Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
55 - 49
00:51
21 19/07/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Saymon/GutoBRA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:39
22 19/07/2019
Menéndez/Huerta A.ESPvs.Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRA
1 - 2
22 - 24
22 - 20
14 - 16
58 - 60
00:55

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brunner/Priddy
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 75 1.2933
2
Sivolap/Yarzutkin
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 84 90 0.9333
3
Gibb/Crabb Ta.
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 80 0.9625
4
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 73 86 0.8488

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 19/07/2019
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
20 - 22
       
35 - 43
00:34
8 19/07/2019
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Brunner/PriddyUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:32
23 19/07/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Brunner/PriddyUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
14 - 21
6 - 15
41 - 55
00:42
24 19/07/2019
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:37

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Thole J./Wickler
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 76 1.2105
2
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 82 1.1463
3
Guehrer/Schubert
AUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 79 93 0.8495
4
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 97 0.8557

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 19/07/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Guehrer/SchubertAUS
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 15
       
42 - 24
00:30
10 19/07/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:29
25 19/07/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 18
14 - 21
15 - 13
50 - 52
00:54
26 19/07/2019
Guehrer/SchubertAUSvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 51
00:43

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 65 1.3538
2
Cherif/Ahmed
QAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 76 1.1053
3
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 74 0.9730
4
Durant/Schumann
AUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 19/07/2019
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:29
12 19/07/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 14
       
42 - 23
00:27
27 19/07/2019
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
23 - 25
       
42 - 46
00:39
28 19/07/2019
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:30

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Andre/George
BRA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 110 105 1.0476
2
Alison/Álvaro Filho
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 109 103 1.0583
3
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 79 1.1266
4
Penninga/Bouter
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 75 96 0.7813

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 19/07/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Penninga/BouterNED
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
54 - 49
00:44
14 19/07/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 8
53 - 47
01:11
29 19/07/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 1
24 - 22
17 - 21
15 - 13
56 - 56
00:54
30 19/07/2019
Penninga/BouterNEDvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:28

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Erdmann/Winter
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 70 1.0857
3
Varenhorst/van de Velde
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 67 1.1045
4
H. Campos/Pedrosa
POR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 19/07/2019
H. Campos/PedrosaPORvs.Erdmann/WinterGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32
16 19/07/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:32
31 19/07/2019
Erdmann/WinterGERvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38
32 19/07/2019
H. Campos/PedrosaPORvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
8 - 21
17 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:26

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 20/07/2019
Saymon/GutoBRAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 47
00:50
34 20/07/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:39
35 20/07/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:33
36 20/07/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
1 - 2
21 - 18
23 - 25
10 - 15
54 - 58
00:44
37 20/07/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:36
38 20/07/2019
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
25 - 23
20 - 22
13 - 15
58 - 60
00:56
39 20/07/2019
Erdmann/WinterGERvs.Guehrer/SchubertAUS
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 16
14 - 16
51 - 53
00:49
40 20/07/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 20/07/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Saymon/GutoBRA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:44
42 20/07/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
43 20/07/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:42
44 20/07/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
2 - 1
21 - 17
15 - 21
15 - 9
51 - 47
00:38
45 20/07/2019
Brunner/PriddyUSAvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
46 20/07/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
47 20/07/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Guehrer/SchubertAUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:34
48 20/07/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
54 - 52
00:47

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 20/07/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
50 20/07/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:35
51 20/07/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
22 - 20
       
43 - 32
00:34
52 20/07/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:31

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 21/07/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38
54 21/07/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:39

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 21/07/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:44

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 21/07/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 1
21 - 13
15 - 21
15 - 9
51 - 43
00:46