Teams Men - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Men - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 BRA   Evandro/Bruno Schmidt Evandro Gonçalves Oliveira Júnior Bruno Oscar Schmidt 2400 6160 3120 6280
2 RUS   Semenov/Leshukov Konstantin Semenov Ilya Leshukov 2680 4220 2880 5180
3 ITA   Nicolai/Lupo Paolo Nicolai Daniele Lupo 2400 4000 2760 4440
4 USA   Lucena/Dalhausser Nicholas Lucena Philip Dalhausser 2520 3480 2760 3920
5 GER   Thole J./Wickler Julius Thole Clemens Wickler 2000 4500 2720 4900
6 QAT   Cherif/Ahmed Cherif Younousse Ahmed Tijan 2120 7220 2600 7220
7 BRA   Andre/George Andre Loyola Stein George Souto Maior Wanderley 1840 4540 2480 5260
8 POR   H. Campos/Pedrosa Hugo Campos Joao Pedrosa 132 132 148 148
9 CZE   Perusic/Schweiner Ondrej Perusic David Schweiner 1920 4440 2480 4840
10 BRA   Alison/Álvaro Filho Alison Cerutti Álvaro Morais Filho 1960 5170 2360 5910
11 ESP   Herrera/Gavira Pablo Herrera Allepuz Adrián Gavira Collado 2320 6220 2320 5780
12 LAT   Plavins/Tocs Martins Plavins Edgars Tocs 1680 5554 2280 5514
13 USA   Gibb/Crabb Ta. Jacob Gibb Taylor Crabb 2440 3840 2280 3760
14 BRA   Saymon/Guto Saymon Barbosa Santos Gustavo Albrecht Carvalhaes 1760 2958 2160 3198
15 CAN   Pedlow/Schachter Sam Pedlow Sam Schachter 1760 4100 2040 4620
16 LAT   Samoilovs/Smedins Aleksandrs Samoilovs Janis Smedins 1600 6180 2000 5260
17 SUI   Heidrich/Gerson Adrian Heidrich Mirco Gerson 1520 4152 1960 4472
18 CHI   Grimalt M./Grimalt E. Marco Grimalt Esteban Grimalt 2280 6460 1760 6140
19 BRA   Pedro Solberg/Vitor Felipe WC Pedro Solberg Vitor Gonçalves Felipe 1520 5200 1760 4360
20 USA   Brunner/Priddy Theodore Brunner William Reid Priddy 1640 2860 1640 2420
21 CHN   P. Gao/Y. Li Peng Gao Yang Li 1580 4720 1620 4640
22 AUS   Durant/Schumann Cole Durant Damien Schumann 1100 3604 1560 4274
23 BEL   Koekelkoren/van Walle Dries Koekelkoren Tom van Walle 1960 3060 1560 2820
24 NED   Varenhorst/van de Velde Christiaan Varenhorst Steven van de Velde 1480 2840 1360 2340
25 GER   Erdmann/Winter Jonathan Erdmann Sven Winter 1050 1775 1210 2152
26 NED   Penninga/Bouter Ruben Penninga Jasper Bouter 1160 2499 1160 2039
27 ITA   Abbiati/Andreatta, T. Andrea Abbiati Tiziano Andreatta 1460 2002 1100 1460
28 AUS   Guehrer/Schubert Maximilian Guehrer Zachery Schubert 995 2167 995 2206
29 RUS   Sivolap/Yarzutkin Maxim Sivolap Artem Yarzutkin 880 2700 800 2580
30 ESP   Menéndez/Huerta A. César Menéndez Ortego Alejandro Huerta Pastor 720 875 720 873
31 SUI   Kissling G./Zandbergen Gabriel Kissling Michiel Zandbergen 480 2030 360 1744
32 POR   Roberto/Fabricio Roberto Mauro Silva Reis Fabricio Silva 320 320 66 66