Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sivolap/Yarzutkin
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 82 72 1.1389
2
Rosager/Brinck
DEN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 93 101 0.9208
3
Sramek/Samec
CZE
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 98 101 0.9703
4
Sim/Sam
CAM
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 94 0.8511

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/03/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Sim/SamCAM
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:32
2 08/03/2019
Rosager/BrinckDENvs.Sramek/SamecCZE
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 46
00:45
9 08/03/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Rosager/BrinckDEN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
       
40 - 38
00:34
10 08/03/2019
Sim/SamCAMvs.Sramek/SamecCZE
1 - 2
21 - 16
16 - 21
9 - 15
46 - 52
00:45

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Burik/Satterfield
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 76 1.2632
2
Pokeršnik, D./Plahutnik
SLO
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 102 1.0294
3
Shoji/Kurasaka
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 93 0.9677
4
Tay Z. H. K./Shen
SIN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 08/03/2019
Tay Z. H. K./ShenSINvs.Burik/SatterfieldUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:38
4 08/03/2019
Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLOvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 16
15 - 7
59 - 48
00:56
11 08/03/2019
Burik/SatterfieldUSAvs.Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLO
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 46
00:52
12 08/03/2019
Tay Z. H. K./ShenSINvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fecteau-Boutin/Reka
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 70 1.2429
2
Goldschmidt/Williams
RSA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 75 0.9600
3
Murakami/Tsuchiya
JPN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 90 1.0222
4
WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.
TPE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 94 0.8298

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 08/03/2019
WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.TPEvs.Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
6 08/03/2019
Murakami/TsuchiyaJPNvs.Fecteau-Boutin/RekaCAN
0 - 2
22 - 24
18 - 21
       
40 - 45
00:45
13 08/03/2019
Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSAvs.Fecteau-Boutin/RekaCAN
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
14 08/03/2019
WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.TPEvs.Murakami/TsuchiyaJPN
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
6 - 15
45 - 52
00:57

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gorbenko/Ivanov
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 64 40 1.6000
2
Kindl/Kopschar
AUT
2 1 1 2 2 1.000 59 66 0.8939
3
Liotatis/Chrysostomou
CYP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 73 0.8904
4
Borey/Kosal
CAM
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 08/03/2019
Borey/KosalCAMvs.Kindl/KopscharAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
5 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:26
8 08/03/2019
Gorbenko/IvanovRUSvs.Liotatis/ChrysostomouCYP
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:32
15 08/03/2019
Kindl/KopscharAUTvs.Gorbenko/IvanovRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
1 - 1
       
17 - 22
00:17
16 08/03/2019
Borey/KosalCAMvs.Liotatis/ChrysostomouCYP
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 09/03/2019
Sramek/SamecCZEvs.Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31
18 09/03/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Kindl/KopscharAUT
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
19 09/03/2019
Rosager/BrinckDENvs.Murakami/TsuchiyaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:40
20 09/03/2019
Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLOvs.Liotatis/ChrysostomouCYP
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:30

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 09/03/2019
Burik/SatterfieldUSAvs.Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:37
22 09/03/2019
Kindl/KopscharAUTvs.Fecteau-Boutin/RekaCAN
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 13
17 - 15
50 - 49
00:45
23 09/03/2019
Gorbenko/IvanovRUSvs.Rosager/BrinckDEN
1 - 2
17 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 17
56 - 60
00:52
24 09/03/2019
Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLOvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 10/03/2019
Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSAvs.Kindl/KopscharAUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
12 - 21
15 - 8
48 - 47
00:39
26 10/03/2019
Rosager/BrinckDENvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 10/03/2019
Kindl/KopscharAUTvs.Rosager/BrinckDEN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
49 - 54
00:45

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 10/03/2019
Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSAvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:30