Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Andre/George
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 54 1.5556
2
Penninga/Bouter
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 92 0.9239
3
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 75 1.2267
4
Yogeswaran/Jackson
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 44 84 0.5238

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 01/05/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Yogeswaran/JacksonMAS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:31
2 01/05/2019
Penninga/BouterNEDvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
53 - 50
00:44
17 01/05/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Penninga/BouterNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:43
18 02/05/2019
Yogeswaran/JacksonMASvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
0 - 2
9 - 21
13 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:26

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Álvaro Filho
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 40 2.1000
2
Thiago/Oscar
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 79 0.8861
3
Rudol/Szalankiewicz
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 70 1.1286
4
Gee J W/Kuck Kwan Young
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 40 84 0.4762

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 01/05/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Gee J W/Kuck Kwan YoungMAS
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 7
       
42 - 13
00:25
4 01/05/2019
Thiago/OscarBRAvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:41
19 01/05/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Thiago/OscarBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 10
       
42 - 27
00:42
20 02/05/2019
Gee J W/Kuck Kwan YoungMASvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Tiisaar/Nõlvak
EST
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 91 1.0989
2
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 79 1.0506
3
Métral/Breer
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 76 1.0000
4
Dressler/Huber A.
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 97 0.8660

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 01/05/2019
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Métral/BreerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:36
6 01/05/2019
Tiisaar/NõlvakESTvs.Dressler/Huber A.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 50
00:51
21 01/05/2019
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Tiisaar/NõlvakEST
0 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 24
       
41 - 45
00:40
22 02/05/2019
Métral/BreerSUIvs.Dressler/Huber A.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hyden/Doherty
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 110 93 1.1828
2
Walkenhorst/Winter
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 100 0.9700
3
Aye/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 87 1.0115
4
Schumann/Durant
AUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 92 0.8370

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 01/05/2019
Hyden/DohertyUSAvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 8
55 - 46
00:47
8 01/05/2019
Schumann/DurantAUSvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
1 - 2
21 - 14
15 - 21
9 - 15
45 - 50
00:43
23 01/05/2019
Hyden/DohertyUSAvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 47
00:47
24 02/05/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Schumann/DurantAUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:35

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rossi/Carambula
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 78 1.2436
2
Bykanov/Hudyakov
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 84 1.0714
3
Finsters/Solovejs
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 91 0.9011
4
I. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat
THA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 94 0.8298

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 01/05/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Finsters/SolovejsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:38
10 01/05/2019
Bykanov/HudyakovRUSvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:41
25 01/05/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Bykanov/HudyakovRUS
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 48
00:51
26 02/05/2019
Finsters/SolovejsLATvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
52 - 49
00:44

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Popov/Gordieiev
UKR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 103 84 1.2262
2
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 100 0.9900
3
McHugh/Schubert
AUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 97 94 1.0319
4
Evans/Kolinske
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 100 0.7900

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 01/05/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.McHugh/SchubertAUS
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 17
       
45 - 39
00:42
12 01/05/2019
Evans/KolinskeUSAvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
27 01/05/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
1 - 2
23 - 21
14 - 21
17 - 19
54 - 61
00:52
28 02/05/2019
McHugh/SchubertAUSvs.Evans/KolinskeUSA
2 - 1
21 - 13
22 - 24
15 - 12
58 - 49
00:56

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 101 1.0792
2
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
SLO
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 95 1.0211
3
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 87 0.9655
4
Winter/Hörl
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 91 98 0.9286

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 01/05/2019
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
0 - 2
22 - 24
16 - 21
       
38 - 45
00:43
14 01/05/2019
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 49
00:51
29 01/05/2019
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
1 - 2
23 - 21
19 - 21
10 - 15
52 - 57
00:50
30 02/05/2019
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 0
23 - 21
23 - 21
       
46 - 42
00:41

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 70 1.4286
2
Brunner/Priddy
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 102 0.9608
3
Ranghieri/Caminati
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 86 74 1.1622
4
Khoo/Raja Nazmi
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 46 84 0.5476

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 01/05/2019
Khoo/Raja NazmiMASvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
10 - 21
10 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:28
16 01/05/2019
Brunner/PriddyUSAvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
27 - 25
       
48 - 44
00:51
31 01/05/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Brunner/PriddyUSA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 13
17 - 15
58 - 50
00:50
32 02/05/2019
Khoo/Raja NazmiMASvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:33

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 02/05/2019
Penninga/BouterNEDvs.McHugh/SchubertAUS
1 - 2
21 - 13
14 - 21
7 - 15
42 - 49
00:41
34 02/05/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Finsters/SolovejsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:33
35 02/05/2019
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:41
36 02/05/2019
Walkenhorst/WinterGERvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:28
37 02/05/2019
Thiago/OscarBRAvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 1
23 - 21
19 - 21
15 - 9
57 - 51
01:00
38 02/05/2019
Bykanov/HudyakovRUSvs.Métral/BreerSUI
1 - 2
21 - 19
14 - 21
14 - 16
49 - 56
00:49
39 02/05/2019
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 48
00:53
40 02/05/2019
Brunner/PriddyUSAvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:36

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 03/05/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.McHugh/SchubertAUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:56
42 03/05/2019
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:39
43 03/05/2019
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36
44 03/05/2019
Tiisaar/NõlvakESTvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
45 03/05/2019
Hyden/DohertyUSAvs.Thiago/OscarBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
24 - 22
       
45 - 38
00:41
46 03/05/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Métral/BreerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35
47 03/05/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
48 03/05/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Brunner/PriddyUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
14 - 16
53 - 53
00:49

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 03/05/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:35
50 03/05/2019
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
51 03/05/2019
Hyden/DohertyUSAvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 53
00:48
52 03/05/2019
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Brunner/PriddyUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 04/05/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:40
54 04/05/2019
Hyden/DohertyUSAvs.Brunner/PriddyUSA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
9 - 15
49 - 52
00:47

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 04/05/2019
Walkenhorst/WinterGERvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
7 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:29

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 04/05/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Brunner/PriddyUSA
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 18
       
45 - 40
00:45