Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Burnett/Guehrer
AUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 91 1.0989
2
Jakopin/Bedrac
SLO
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 109 106 1.0283
3
Dziadkou/Piatrushka
BLR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 87 1.0690
4
Blom/Penninga
NED
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 69 87 0.7931

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 30/11/2018
Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Jakopin/BedracSLO
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 55
00:48
2 30/11/2018
Blom/PenningaNEDvs.Burnett/GuehrerAUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 24
       
37 - 45
00:34
9 01/12/2018
Jakopin/BedracSLOvs.Burnett/GuehrerAUS
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 17
54 - 55
00:49
10 01/12/2018
Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Blom/PenningaNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:32

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kujawiak/Paszkowski
POL
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 103 101 1.0198
2
Gabdullins/Samoilovs M.
LAT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 101 1.0198
3
Kuleshov/Petrossyants
KAZ
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 90 1.0778
4
Berk/Novak
SLO
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 88 99 0.8889

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 30/11/2018
Kujawiak/PaszkowskiPOLvs.Berk/NovakSLO
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 49
00:42
4 30/11/2018
Kuleshov/PetrossyantsKAZvs.Gabdullins/Samoilovs M.LAT
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 51
00:44
11 01/12/2018
Kujawiak/PaszkowskiPOLvs.Gabdullins/Samoilovs M.LAT
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
50 - 52
00:44
12 01/12/2018
Berk/NovakSLOvs.Kuleshov/PetrossyantsKAZ
0 - 2
16 - 21
23 - 25
       
39 - 46
00:36

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sekerci/Urlu
TUR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 86 1.1512
2
Weiss/Tichy
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 90 1.0667
3
Gamlemoen/Helland
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 75 1.0000
4
Dulai/Grünvald
SLO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 30/11/2018
Sekerci/UrluTURvs.Dulai/GrünvaldSLO
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:31
6 30/11/2018
Weiss/TichyCZEvs.Gamlemoen/HellandNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:38
13 01/12/2018
Sekerci/UrluTURvs.Weiss/TichyCZE
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
17 - 15
57 - 54
00:55
14 01/12/2018
Dulai/GrünvaldSLOvs.Gamlemoen/HellandNOR
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sowa/Stadie
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 103 89 1.1573
2
Pokeršnik, D./Plahutnik
SLO
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 101 101 1.0000
3
Kuvichka/Kislytsyn
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 40 44 0.9091
4
Hajós/Benkö
HUN
1 0 2 0 4 0.000 32 84 0.3810

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 30/11/2018
Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLOvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:36
8 30/11/2018
Sowa/StadieGERvs.Hajós/BenköHUN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:33
15 01/12/2018
Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLOvs.Sowa/StadieGER
1 - 2
27 - 25
19 - 21
11 - 15
57 - 61
00:50
16 01/12/2018
Kuvichka/KislytsynRUSvs.Hajós/BenköHUN
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 01/12/2018
Kuleshov/PetrossyantsKAZvs.Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLO
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:34
18 01/12/2018
Kuvichka/KislytsynRUSvs.Jakopin/BedracSLO
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29
19 01/12/2018
Gabdullins/Samoilovs M.LATvs.Gamlemoen/HellandNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:31
20 01/12/2018
Weiss/TichyCZEvs.Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLR
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:26

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 01/12/2018
Burnett/GuehrerAUSvs.Kuleshov/PetrossyantsKAZ
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
55 - 53
00:48
22 01/12/2018
Jakopin/BedracSLOvs.Sekerci/UrluTUR
0 - 2
11 - 21
20 - 22
       
31 - 43
00:34
23 01/12/2018
Sowa/StadieGERvs.Gabdullins/Samoilovs M.LAT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
54 - 51
00:46
24 01/12/2018
Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Kujawiak/PaszkowskiPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:29

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 02/12/2018
Burnett/GuehrerAUSvs.Sekerci/UrluTUR
1 - 2
24 - 22
18 - 21
13 - 15
55 - 58
00:52
26 02/12/2018
Sowa/StadieGERvs.Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLR
1 - 2
21 - 17
20 - 22
10 - 15
51 - 54
00:54

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 02/12/2018
Burnett/GuehrerAUSvs.Sowa/StadieGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 9
16 - 14
53 - 44
00:40

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 02/12/2018
Sekerci/UrluTURvs.Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLR
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:33