Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
SLO
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Lenc/Habr
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 88 0.9886
3
Myslivecek/Pihera
CZE
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 103 0.9903
4
Brewster/Boag
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 74 98 0.7551

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 02/08/2019
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Brewster/BoagUSA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:30
2 02/08/2019
Lenc/HabrCZEvs.Myslivecek/PiheraCZE
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
54 - 46
00:44
9 02/08/2019
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Lenc/HabrCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:36
10 02/08/2019
Brewster/BoagUSAvs.Myslivecek/PiheraCZE
1 - 2
22 - 20
18 - 21
9 - 15
49 - 56
00:46

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pokeršnik, D./Bedrac
SLO
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 90 85 1.0588
2
Penninga/Bouter
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 85 1.1647
3
Reiter J./Baldauf
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 99 0.9192
4
Shoji/Kurasaka
JPN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 96 0.8854

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 02/08/2019
Penninga/BouterNEDvs.Reiter J./BaldaufAUT
2 - 0
21 - 12
27 - 25
       
48 - 37
00:37
4 02/08/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Pokeršnik, D./BedracSLO
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
11 02/08/2019
Penninga/BouterNEDvs.Pokeršnik, D./BedracSLO
1 - 2
21 - 12
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 48
00:43
12 02/08/2019
Reiter J./BaldaufAUTvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:53

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Jakopin/Bozenk
SLO
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Basta/Lozic
SRB
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 91 0.8462
3
Ertl F./Kratz
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 89 1.0225
4
Gottsu/Shiratori
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 84 0.8452

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 02/08/2019
Gottsu/ShiratoriJPNvs.Jakopin/BozenkSLO
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
6 02/08/2019
Basta/LozicSRBvs.Ertl F./KratzAUT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
53 - 49
00:49
13 02/08/2019
Jakopin/BozenkSLOvs.Basta/LozicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 7
       
42 - 24
00:29
14 02/08/2019
Gottsu/ShiratoriJPNvs.Ertl F./KratzAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Blom/de Groot
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 81 1.1481
2
Trummer/Murauer
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 83 1.0241
3
Hartles/Nicklin
NZL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 75 1.0133
4
Plahutnik/Bošnjak
SLO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 86 0.8256

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 02/08/2019
Hartles/NicklinNZLvs.Trummer/MurauerAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
8 02/08/2019
Blom/de GrootNEDvs.Plahutnik/BošnjakSLO
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:35
15 02/08/2019
Trummer/MurauerAUTvs.Blom/de GrootNED
1 - 2
10 - 21
21 - 15
12 - 15
43 - 51
00:35
16 02/08/2019
Hartles/NicklinNZLvs.Plahutnik/BošnjakSLO
2 - 0
21 - 12
23 - 21
       
44 - 33
00:32

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 03/08/2019
Hartles/NicklinNZLvs.Penninga/BouterNED
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
8 - 15
48 - 55
00:47
18 03/08/2019
Myslivecek/PiheraCZEvs.Basta/LozicSRB
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
19 02/08/2019
Lenc/HabrCZEvs.Reiter J./BaldaufAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:33
20 02/08/2019
Trummer/MurauerAUTvs.Ertl F./KratzAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:31

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 03/08/2019
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Penninga/BouterNED
2 - 1
21 - 19
13 - 21
15 - 11
49 - 51
00:48
22 03/08/2019
Basta/LozicSRBvs.Blom/de GrootNED
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:27
23 03/08/2019
Jakopin/BozenkSLOvs.Reiter J./BaldaufAUT
2 - 0
21 - 12
26 - 24
       
47 - 36
00:37
24 03/08/2019
Ertl F./KratzAUTvs.Pokeršnik, D./BedracSLO
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 45
00:43

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 04/08/2019
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Blom/de GrootNED
2 - 1
21 - 16
14 - 21
15 - 7
50 - 44
00:41
26 04/08/2019
Jakopin/BozenkSLOvs.Ertl F./KratzAUT
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
17 - 15
54 - 52
00:48

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 04/08/2019
Blom/de GrootNEDvs.Ertl F./KratzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:32

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 04/08/2019
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Jakopin/BozenkSLO
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 52
00:51