Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Boehlé/Boermans
NED
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 114 103 1.1068
2
Aye/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 68 1.2941
3
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.
ENG
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 89 1.1124
4
Mohajer/Løvli
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 43 84 0.5119

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 28/08/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Mohajer/LøvliNOR
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 8
       
42 - 15
00:22
2 28/08/2019
Boehlé/BoermansNEDvs.Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENG
2 - 1
22 - 20
24 - 26
15 - 11
61 - 57
00:48
9 29/08/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Boehlé/BoermansNED
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
8 - 15
46 - 53
00:40
10 29/08/2019
Mohajer/LøvliNORvs.Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENG
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schnetzer/Leitner L.
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 82 1.1585
2
J. Surin/K. Adisorn
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 77 1.0130
3
Caravano/Di Giantommaso
FRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 98 103 0.9515
4
Batrane/Bialokoz
ENG
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 94 0.9043

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 28/08/2019
J. Surin/K. AdisornTHAvs.Batrane/BialokozENG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:33
4 28/08/2019
Schnetzer/Leitner L.AUTvs.Caravano/Di GiantommasoFRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
53 - 46
00:49
11 29/08/2019
J. Surin/K. AdisornTHAvs.Schnetzer/Leitner L.AUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
12 29/08/2019
Batrane/BialokozENGvs.Caravano/Di GiantommasoFRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
50 - 52
00:50

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kindl/Seiser
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
I. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 71 1.0282
3
Van Steenis/Vismans S.
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 66 1.1364
4
Canet/Rotar
FRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 28/08/2019
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Canet/RotarFRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:29
6 28/08/2019
Kindl/SeiserAUTvs.Van Steenis/Vismans S.NED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:29
13 29/08/2019
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Kindl/SeiserAUT
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
14 29/08/2019
Canet/RotarFRAvs.Van Steenis/Vismans S.NED
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:28

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kopschar/Murauer
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 68 1.2353
2
Ullmann/Gosselin
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 71 1.1127
3
Shoji/Kurasaka
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 42 1.7381
4
Nishimura/Shibata
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 29 84 0.3452

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 28/08/2019
Nishimura/ShibataJPNvs.Ullmann/GosselinFRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
8 28/08/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Kopschar/MurauerAUT
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
15 29/08/2019
Ullmann/GosselinFRAvs.Kopschar/MurauerAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:45
16 29/08/2019
Nishimura/ShibataJPNvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 30/08/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
0 - 2
19 - 21
27 - 29
       
46 - 50
00:45
18 30/08/2019
Caravano/Di GiantommasoFRAvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
19 30/08/2019
J. Surin/K. AdisornTHAvs.Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENG
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
20 30/08/2019
Ullmann/GosselinFRAvs.Van Steenis/Vismans S.NED
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:34

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 30/08/2019
Schnetzer/Leitner L.AUTvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:36
22 30/08/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Kindl/SeiserAUT
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 11
15 - 9
57 - 43
00:38
23 30/08/2019
Kopschar/MurauerAUTvs.Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENG
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:32
24 30/08/2019
Van Steenis/Vismans S.NEDvs.Boehlé/BoermansNED
0 - 2
21 - 23
12 - 21
       
33 - 44
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 31/08/2019
Schnetzer/Leitner L.AUTvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
26 31/08/2019
Kopschar/MurauerAUTvs.Boehlé/BoermansNED
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 31/08/2019
Schnetzer/Leitner L.AUTvs.Kopschar/MurauerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 15
25 - 27
15 - 8
61 - 50
00:50

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 31/08/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Boehlé/BoermansNED
0 - 2
23 - 25
15 - 21
       
38 - 46
00:38