Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol A./Ringøen
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 67 1.2836
2
Åhman/Hellvig
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 81 0.9877
3
Koshikawa/Ikeda
JPN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 101 100 1.0100
4
Köstler/Klaffinger
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 106 0.8208

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 29/08/2019
Mol A./RingøenNORvs.Köstler/KlaffingerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:36
2 29/08/2019
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Koshikawa/IkedaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:41
9 30/08/2019
Mol A./RingøenNORvs.Åhman/HellvigSWE
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:35
10 30/08/2019
Köstler/KlaffingerAUTvs.Koshikawa/IkedaJPN
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
23 - 25
58 - 64
01:07

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sørum, C./Mol
NOR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 95 1.0737
2
Overgaard/Trans
DEN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 75 1.0667
3
Pokeršnik, D./Bedrac
SLO
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 93 0.8925
4
Piippo/Topio
FIN
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 108 110 0.9818

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 29/08/2019
Sørum, C./MolNORvs.Piippo/TopioFIN
2 - 1
16 - 21
27 - 25
15 - 11
58 - 57
00:53
4 29/08/2019
Pokeršnik, D./BedracSLOvs.Overgaard/TransDEN
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36
11 30/08/2019
Sørum, C./MolNORvs.Overgaard/TransDEN
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:39
12 30/08/2019
Piippo/TopioFINvs.Pokeršnik, D./BedracSLO
1 - 2
21 - 15
20 - 22
10 - 15
51 - 52
00:52

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol H./Berntsen
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Solhaug/Tomter
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 80 0.9625
3
Murakami/Shimizu
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 83 0.9880
4
Pusonjic/Rajkovic
SRB
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 86 0.7326

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 29/08/2019
Mol H./BerntsenNORvs.Pusonjic/RajkovicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:33
6 29/08/2019
Murakami/ShimizuJPNvs.Solhaug/TomterNOR
0 - 2
23 - 25
15 - 21
       
38 - 46
00:43
13 30/08/2019
Mol H./BerntsenNORvs.Solhaug/TomterNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:33
14 30/08/2019
Pusonjic/RajkovicSRBvs.Murakami/ShimizuJPN
0 - 2
21 - 23
16 - 21
       
37 - 44
00:43

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bergerud/Retterholt
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Rosager/Brinck
DEN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 72 1.0417
3
Løkken/Henriksveen
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 80 0.9500
4
Didyk/Karvatskyi
UKR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 84 0.8095

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 29/08/2019
Bergerud/RetterholtNORvs.Løkken/HenriksveenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:36
8 29/08/2019
Rosager/BrinckDENvs.Didyk/KarvatskyiUKR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:35
15 30/08/2019
Bergerud/RetterholtNORvs.Rosager/BrinckDEN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34
16 30/08/2019
Løkken/HenriksveenNORvs.Didyk/KarvatskyiUKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:45

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 31/08/2019
Løkken/HenriksveenNORvs.Solhaug/TomterNOR
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
48 - 55
00:58
18 31/08/2019
Murakami/ShimizuJPNvs.Overgaard/TransDEN
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:38
19 31/08/2019
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Pokeršnik, D./BedracSLO
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:34
20 31/08/2019
Rosager/BrinckDENvs.Koshikawa/IkedaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:36

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 31/08/2019
Mol A./RingøenNORvs.Solhaug/TomterNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:34
22 31/08/2019
Overgaard/TransDENvs.Bergerud/RetterholtNOR
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
50 - 53
00:54
23 31/08/2019
Mol H./BerntsenNORvs.Åhman/HellvigSWE
2 - 1
24 - 22
19 - 21
15 - 12
58 - 55
00:55
24 31/08/2019
Rosager/BrinckDENvs.Sørum, C./MolNOR
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 01/09/2019
Mol A./RingøenNORvs.Bergerud/RetterholtNOR
2 - 1
21 - 16
21 - 23
15 - 10
57 - 49
00:48
26 01/09/2019
Mol H./BerntsenNORvs.Sørum, C./MolNOR
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:40

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 01/09/2019
Bergerud/RetterholtNORvs.Mol H./BerntsenNOR
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:41

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 01/09/2019
Mol A./RingøenNORvs.Sørum, C./MolNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:33