Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hudyakov/Velichko
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 50 1.6800
2
Goldschmidt/Williams
RSA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 72 1.0278
3
Sramek/Gala
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 63 1.1429
4
Monduzzi/Zauli
ITA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 39 84 0.4643

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 26/07/2019
Hudyakov/VelichkoRUSvs.Monduzzi/ZauliITA
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 10
       
42 - 18
00:28
2 26/07/2019
Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSAvs.Sramek/GalaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:34
9 26/07/2019
Hudyakov/VelichkoRUSvs.Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:29
10 26/07/2019
Monduzzi/ZauliITAvs.Sramek/GalaCZE
0 - 2
12 - 21
9 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:28

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sivolap/Yarzutkin
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.
ENG
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 84 0.9167
3
Marchetto/Di Silvestre A
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 71 1.0845
4
Tholse/Molin
SWE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 88 0.8068

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 26/07/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Marchetto/Di Silvestre AITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:38
4 26/07/2019
Tholse/MolinSWEvs.Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENG
0 - 2
20 - 22
22 - 24
       
42 - 46
00:38
11 26/07/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:30
12 26/07/2019
Marchetto/Di Silvestre AITAvs.Tholse/MolinSWE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:31

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ertl F./Kratz
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Galli M./Morichelli
ITA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 90 0.9556
3
Prudel/Kruk
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 94 0.9574
4
Lenc/Habr
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 73 84 0.8690

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 26/07/2019
Prudel/KrukPOLvs.Galli M./MorichelliITA
1 - 2
15 - 21
23 - 21
10 - 15
48 - 57
00:53
6 26/07/2019
Lenc/HabrCZEvs.Ertl F./KratzAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
13 26/07/2019
Galli M./MorichelliITAvs.Ertl F./KratzAUT
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
14 26/07/2019
Prudel/KrukPOLvs.Lenc/HabrCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:35

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Windisch/Ingrosso M.
ITA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 103 94 1.0957
2
Boag/Brewster
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 91 0.9670
3
Manni/Bonifazi
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 87 1.0805
4
Myslivecek/Pihera
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 75 88 0.8523

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 26/07/2019
Windisch/Ingrosso M.ITAvs.Manni/BonifaziITA
2 - 1
21 - 15
12 - 21
15 - 12
48 - 48
00:43
8 26/07/2019
Myslivecek/PiheraCZEvs.Boag/BrewsterUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
15 26/07/2019
Windisch/Ingrosso M.ITAvs.Boag/BrewsterUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 46
00:51
16 26/07/2019
Manni/BonifaziITAvs.Myslivecek/PiheraCZE
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 16
       
46 - 39
00:39

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 27/07/2019
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENGvs.Manni/BonifaziITA
2 - 1
17 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 54
00:59
18 27/07/2019
Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSAvs.Prudel/KrukPOL
2 - 1
22 - 20
18 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 52
00:46
19 27/07/2019
Boag/BrewsterUSAvs.Marchetto/Di Silvestre AITA
0 - 2
23 - 25
17 - 21
       
40 - 46
00:36
20 27/07/2019
Galli M./MorichelliITAvs.Sramek/GalaCZE
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 27/07/2019
Hudyakov/VelichkoRUSvs.Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENG
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 17
       
42 - 26
00:25
22 27/07/2019
Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSAvs.Windisch/Ingrosso M.ITA
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 53
00:46
23 27/07/2019
Ertl F./KratzAUTvs.Marchetto/Di Silvestre AITA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:30
24 27/07/2019
Sramek/GalaCZEvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:23

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 28/07/2019
Hudyakov/VelichkoRUSvs.Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:32
26 28/07/2019
Ertl F./KratzAUTvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
18 - 16
56 - 56
00:48

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 28/07/2019
Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSAvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 28/07/2019
Hudyakov/VelichkoRUSvs.Ertl F./KratzAUT
2 - 1
22 - 20
15 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 53
00:47