Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang
CHN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 81 1.1975
2
Kazdailis/Rumsevicius
LTU
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 87 1.0115
3
Frühbauer S./Friedl Fe.
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 85 1.0235
4
Bakhnar/Bogatov
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 97 0.8041

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 05/07/2019
Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHNvs.Bakhnar/BogatovRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 9
55 - 46
00:51
2 05/07/2019
Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTUvs.Frühbauer S./Friedl Fe.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 12
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 45
00:44
13 05/07/2019
Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHNvs.Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTU
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:40
14 06/07/2019
Bakhnar/BogatovRUSvs.Frühbauer S./Friedl Fe.AUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dressler/Huber A.
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 65 1.3077
2
T. Y. Yan/J. Li
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 79 1.0127
3
Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.
GRE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 66 1.0455
4
Burnett/Guehrer
AUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 05/07/2019
Dressler/Huber A.AUTvs.Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.GRE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:30
4 05/07/2019
Burnett/GuehrerAUSvs.T. Y. Yan/J. LiCHN
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
15 05/07/2019
Dressler/Huber A.AUTvs.T. Y. Yan/J. LiCHN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:41
16 06/07/2019
Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.GREvs.Burnett/GuehrerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:28

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dziadkou/Piatrushka
BLR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 70 1.2000
2
E. Nu/C. Yang
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 75 1.0133
3
Nurminen/Siren
FIN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 65 1.1538
4
I. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat
THA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 05/07/2019
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.E. Nu/C. YangCHN
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
6 05/07/2019
Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLRvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:34
17 05/07/2019
E. Nu/C. YangCHNvs.Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLR
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:30
18 06/07/2019
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 14
       
42 - 23
00:32

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pokeršnik, D./Pokeršnik
SLO
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 83 1.1687
2
Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali
IRI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 86 1.0349
3
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. Zhou
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 77 1.0260
4
Vasiljev/Juchnevic
LTU
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 85 0.7765

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 05/07/2019
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Vasiljev/JuchnevicLTU
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:37
8 05/07/2019
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHNvs.Pokeršnik, D./PokeršnikSLO
0 - 2
21 - 23
15 - 21
       
36 - 44
00:43
19 05/07/2019
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Pokeršnik, D./PokeršnikSLO
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
8 - 15
47 - 53
00:54
20 06/07/2019
Vasiljev/JuchnevicLTUvs.Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHN
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:35

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schnetzer/Eglseer
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 88 1.1364
2
J. Surin/K. Adisorn
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 82 0.9390
3
Sivolap/Yarzutkin
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 80 1.1875
4
Tsuchiya/Murakami
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 05/07/2019
J. Surin/K. AdisornTHAvs.Tsuchiya/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:41
10 05/07/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Schnetzer/EglseerAUT
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
14 - 16
53 - 56
00:58
21 05/07/2019
J. Surin/K. AdisornTHAvs.Schnetzer/EglseerAUT
0 - 2
21 - 23
14 - 21
       
35 - 44
00:37
22 06/07/2019
Tsuchiya/MurakamiJPNvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
11 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:34

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Winter/Hörl
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.
TPE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 80 0.9625
3
Dumek/Bercik
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 82 1.0000
4
HSU C.W./WU S.S.
TPE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 86 0.8256

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 05/07/2019
Winter/HörlAUTvs.HSU C.W./WU S.S.TPE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:35
12 05/07/2019
Dumek/BercikCZEvs.WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.TPE
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:42
23 05/07/2019
Winter/HörlAUTvs.WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.TPE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:33
24 06/07/2019
HSU C.W./WU S.S.TPEvs.Dumek/BercikCZE
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:43

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 06/07/2019
Dressler/Huber A.AUTvs.Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:39
26 06/07/2019
Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTUvs.Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:33
27 06/07/2019
T. Y. Yan/J. LiCHNvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
54 - 51
00:48
28 06/07/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 9
       
42 - 26
00:30
29 06/07/2019
Pokeršnik, D./PokeršnikSLOvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 8
55 - 48
00:52
30 06/07/2019
Schnetzer/EglseerAUTvs.WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.TPE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:33
31 06/07/2019
E. Nu/C. YangCHNvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
0 - 2
11 - 21
15 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29
32 06/07/2019
Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.GREvs.Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHN
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 06/07/2019
Dressler/Huber A.AUTvs.Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTU
2 - 1
16 - 21
33 - 31
15 - 13
64 - 65
00:57
34 06/07/2019
T. Y. Yan/J. LiCHNvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
20 - 22
13 - 15
54 - 55
00:55
35 06/07/2019
Pokeršnik, D./PokeršnikSLOvs.Schnetzer/EglseerAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
36 06/07/2019
J. Surin/K. AdisornTHAvs.Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:40

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
37 07/07/2019
Dressler/Huber A.AUTvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
20 - 18
58 - 54
00:58
38 07/07/2019
Schnetzer/EglseerAUTvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 47
00:51

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
39 07/07/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
0 - 2
22 - 24
22 - 24
       
44 - 48
00:43

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
40 07/07/2019
Dressler/Huber A.AUTvs.Schnetzer/EglseerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:37