Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 04/07/2019
Frühbauer S./Friedl Fe.AUTvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 04/07/2019
D.Kitti/K. DunwinitTHAvs.Retterholt/BergerudNOR
2 - 1
21 - 17
13 - 21
17 - 15
51 - 53
00:51
3 04/07/2019
Koshikawa/IkedaJPNvs.Klasnic/MilicSRB
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:40
4 04/07/2019
HSU C.W./WU S.S.TPEvs.van der Ham/Nijeboer, T.NED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:31
5 04/07/2019
Dollinger A./KulzerGERvs.Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.GRE
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
51 - 54
00:51
6 04/07/2019
Nishimura/ShibataJPNvs.Candra/AshfiyaINA
0 - 2
14 - 21
8 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:31
7 04/07/2019
N. Banlue/N. KangkonTHAvs.X. Y. Tang/X.YuanCHN
2 - 1
21 - 12
23 - 25
15 - 12
59 - 49
00:47
8 04/07/2019
Appelgren/AnnerstedtSWEvs.Vasiljev/JuchnevicLTU
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32
9 04/07/2019
MacNeil/HoeyCANvs.Bakhnar/BogatovRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
22 - 24
       
40 - 45
00:36
10 04/07/2019
Lenc/HabrCZEvs.Herrmann/SimonssonSWE
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
11 04/07/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
14 - 21
15 - 13
50 - 53
00:49
12 04/07/2019
Schnetzer/EglseerAUTvs.W.M.Liu/WANG XiaohuiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:36

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 04/07/2019
Frühbauer S./Friedl Fe.AUTvs.D.Kitti/K. DunwinitTHA
2 - 1
21 - 12
18 - 21
15 - 8
54 - 41
00:44
14 04/07/2019
Klasnic/MilicSRBvs.HSU C.W./WU S.S.TPE
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38
15 04/07/2019
Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.GREvs.Candra/AshfiyaINA
2 - 1
19 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 9
58 - 52
00:54
16 04/07/2019
N. Banlue/N. KangkonTHAvs.Vasiljev/JuchnevicLTU
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 54
00:48
17 04/07/2019
Bakhnar/BogatovRUSvs.Herrmann/SimonssonSWE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:28
18 04/07/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Schnetzer/EglseerAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
24 - 26
       
43 - 47
00:45