Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Houmann/Stormly
DEN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 72 1.3889
2
Liotatis/Chrysostomou
CYP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 62 81 0.7654
3
Shoji/Kurasaka
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 81 1.1852
4
Dybfest/Løvli
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 86 0.7209

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 22/08/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Houmann/StormlyDEN
1 - 2
24 - 22
19 - 21
11 - 15
54 - 58
00:58
2 22/08/2019
Dybfest/LøvliNORvs.Liotatis/ChrysostomouCYP
0 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 23
       
39 - 44
00:59
9 22/08/2019
Houmann/StormlyDENvs.Liotatis/ChrysostomouCYP
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 13
       
42 - 18
00:24
10 22/08/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Dybfest/LøvliNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.
ENG
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Murakami/Shimizu
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 67 1.1493
3
Garcia-Kidd/Bialokoz
ENG
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 81 0.8272
4
Mukunzi/Ndamukunda
RWA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 85 0.7529

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 22/08/2019
Murakami/ShimizuJPNvs.Mukunzi/NdamukundaRWA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:31
4 22/08/2019
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENGvs.Garcia-Kidd/BialokozENG
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:29
11 22/08/2019
Murakami/ShimizuJPNvs.Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENG
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
12 22/08/2019
Mukunzi/NdamukundaRWAvs.Garcia-Kidd/BialokozENG
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:41

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sramek/Gala
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 86 1.1744
2
Koshikawa/Ikeda
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 89 1.0674
3
Opsahl/Ofstaas
NOR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 97 0.8866
4
Muvunyi/Yves
RWA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 95 0.8947

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 22/08/2019
Koshikawa/IkedaJPNvs.Muvunyi/YvesRWA
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 12
       
45 - 34
00:36
6 22/08/2019
Sramek/GalaCZEvs.Opsahl/OfstaasNOR
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 13
       
46 - 36
00:40
13 22/08/2019
Koshikawa/IkedaJPNvs.Sramek/GalaCZE
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
50 - 55
00:57
14 22/08/2019
Muvunyi/YvesRWAvs.Opsahl/OfstaasNOR
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 14
13 - 15
51 - 50
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lundgren/Wijk Tegenrot
SWE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 50 1.6800
2
Gatsinzi /Habanzintwari
RWA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 89 0.9438
3
Tellnes/Iversen
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 61 64 0.9531
4
Takahashi/Kojima
JPN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 69 95 0.7263

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 22/08/2019
Gatsinzi /Habanzintwari RWAvs.Takahashi/KojimaJPN
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 47
00:48
8 22/08/2019
Lundgren/Wijk TegenrotSWEvs.Tellnes/IversenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 12
       
42 - 19
00:27
15 22/08/2019
Gatsinzi /Habanzintwari RWAvs.Lundgren/Wijk TegenrotSWE
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36
16 22/08/2019
Takahashi/KojimaJPNvs.Tellnes/IversenNOR
0 - 2
15 - 21
7 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:29

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 23/08/2019
Tellnes/IversenNORvs.Liotatis/ChrysostomouCYP
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
18 23/08/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Gatsinzi /Habanzintwari RWA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:35
19 23/08/2019
Murakami/ShimizuJPNvs.Opsahl/OfstaasNOR
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:51
20 23/08/2019
Koshikawa/IkedaJPNvs.Garcia-Kidd/BialokozENG
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:31

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 23/08/2019
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENGvs.Liotatis/ChrysostomouCYP
2 - 1
18 - 21
22 - 20
18 - 16
58 - 57
00:58
22 23/08/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Sramek/GalaCZE
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:40
23 23/08/2019
Lundgren/Wijk TegenrotSWEvs.Murakami/ShimizuJPN
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37
24 23/08/2019
Koshikawa/IkedaJPNvs.Houmann/StormlyDEN
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:39

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 24/08/2019
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENGvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:41
26 24/08/2019
Murakami/ShimizuJPNvs.Houmann/StormlyDEN
0 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 23
       
42 - 46
00:37

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 24/08/2019
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENGvs.Murakami/ShimizuJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 24/08/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Houmann/StormlyDEN
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 17
17 - 15
50 - 53
00:47