Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
A.Vakili/Salemi B.
IRI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Tamer/Mahmoud
QAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 70 1.0000
3
Tay Z. H. K./Shen
SIN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 96 0.8646
4
K.Santitham/T.PORAVID
THA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 88 97 0.9072

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/04/2019
A.Vakili/Salemi B. IRIvs.K.Santitham/T.PORAVIDTHA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:37
2 09/04/2019
Tay Z. H. K./ShenSINvs.Tamer/MahmoudQAT
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:35
9 09/04/2019
A.Vakili/Salemi B. IRIvs.Tamer/MahmoudQAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:39
10 09/04/2019
K.Santitham/T.PORAVIDTHAvs.Tay Z. H. K./ShenSIN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
14 - 16
54 - 55
00:56

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dyachenko/Sidorenko
KAZ
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 115 92 1.2500
2
Iemelianchyk/Denysenko
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 75 1.0800
3
N.Phichakon/T. Phanupong
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 78 0.8846
4
Reiter J./Baldauf
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 89 109 0.8165

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/04/2019
Dyachenko/SidorenkoKAZvs.Reiter J./BaldaufAUT
2 - 1
21 - 7
31 - 33
15 - 13
67 - 53
00:58
4 09/04/2019
Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKRvs.N.Phichakon/T. PhanupongTHA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:28
11 09/04/2019
Dyachenko/SidorenkoKAZvs.Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKR
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 14
       
48 - 39
00:44
12 09/04/2019
Reiter J./BaldaufAUTvs.N.Phichakon/T. PhanupongTHA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
D.Kitti/K. Dunwinit
THA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 96 87 1.1034
2
Kuvichka/Kislytsyn
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 75 1.0667
3
Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali
IRI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 77 0.9740
4
Hartles/Nicklin
NZL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 84 96 0.8750

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/04/2019
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37
6 09/04/2019
Hartles/NicklinNZLvs.D.Kitti/K. DunwinitTHA
0 - 2
31 - 33
18 - 21
       
49 - 54
00:45
13 09/04/2019
Kuvichka/KislytsynRUSvs.D.Kitti/K. DunwinitTHA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:41
14 09/04/2019
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Hartles/NicklinNZL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hajós/Benkö
HUN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 104 91 1.1429
2
N. Banlue/N. Kangkon
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 86 90 0.9556
3
Yakovlev/Bogatu
KAZ
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 113 0.9558
4
HSU C.W./WU S.S.
TPE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 99 103 0.9612

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 09/04/2019
N. Banlue/N. KangkonTHAvs.HSU C.W./WU S.S.TPE
2 - 0
26 - 24
26 - 24
       
52 - 48
00:44
8 09/04/2019
Yakovlev/BogatuKAZvs.Hajós/BenköHUN
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
20 - 22
57 - 62
00:54
15 09/04/2019
N. Banlue/N. KangkonTHAvs.Hajós/BenköHUN
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
16 09/04/2019
HSU C.W./WU S.S.TPEvs.Yakovlev/BogatuKAZ
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 51
00:49

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 10/04/2019
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.N. Banlue/N. KangkonTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:34
18 10/04/2019
N.Phichakon/T. PhanupongTHAvs.Tamer/MahmoudQAT
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 19
       
49 - 45
00:46
19 10/04/2019
Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKRvs.Tay Z. H. K./ShenSIN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:35
20 10/04/2019
Kuvichka/KislytsynRUSvs.Yakovlev/BogatuKAZ
0 - 2
10 - 21
17 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 10/04/2019
A.Vakili/Salemi B. IRIvs.Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRI
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 56
00:56
22 10/04/2019
N.Phichakon/T. PhanupongTHAvs.D.Kitti/K. DunwinitTHA
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
8 - 15
48 - 51
00:45
23 10/04/2019
Hajós/BenköHUNvs.Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKR
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:29
24 10/04/2019
Yakovlev/BogatuKAZvs.Dyachenko/SidorenkoKAZ
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
50 - 51
00:48

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 11/04/2019
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.D.Kitti/K. DunwinitTHA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:35
26 11/04/2019
Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKRvs.Yakovlev/BogatuKAZ
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 51
00:53

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 11/04/2019
D.Kitti/K. DunwinitTHAvs.Yakovlev/BogatuKAZ
1 - 2
26 - 28
21 - 14
9 - 15
56 - 57
01:08

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 11/04/2019
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKR
0 - 2
10 - 21
14 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:33