Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Liamin/Myskiv
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 80 0.9750
3
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 92 0.9022
4
Kantor/Losiak
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 88 100 0.8800

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 01/08/2019
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:35
2 01/08/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
24 - 22
       
45 - 38
00:38
17 01/08/2019
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34
18 01/08/2019
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:49

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Rossi/Carambula
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 81 0.8519
3
Varenhorst/van de Velde
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 94 94 1.0000
4
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 91 100 0.9100

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 01/08/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:35
4 01/08/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 23
       
39 - 44
00:41
19 01/08/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:30
20 01/08/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
17 - 15
56 - 52
00:48

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 86 1.1395
2
Cherif/Ahmed
QAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 86 0.9767
3
Dalhausser/Lucena
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 86 84 1.0238
4
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 98 0.8776

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 01/08/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 51
00:49
6 01/08/2019
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
0 - 2
26 - 28
18 - 21
       
44 - 49
00:44
21 01/08/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:35
22 01/08/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Crabb Ta./Gibb
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 76 0.9079
3
Bourne/Crabb Tr.
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 97 0.8969
4
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 91 95 0.9579

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 01/08/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:38
8 01/08/2019
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
23 01/08/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:30
24 01/08/2019
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 15
14 - 16
55 - 53
00:52

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Álvaro Filho
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 75 0.9467
3
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 94 0.8830
4
Priddy/Brunner
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 92 0.9022

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 01/08/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Priddy/BrunnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:33
10 01/08/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
25 01/08/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:37
26 01/08/2019
Priddy/BrunnerUSAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 50
00:42

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 69 1.2464
2
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 76 0.9474
3
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 71 1.1408
4
Guto/Saymon
BRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 01/08/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:40
12 01/08/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:41
27 01/08/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
11 - 21
19 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:37
28 01/08/2019
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:39

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 90 87 1.0345
2
Andre/George
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 72 1.0694
3
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 117 110 1.0636
4
Saxton/O'Gorman
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 92 107 0.8598

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 01/08/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 12
12 - 15
52 - 48
00:46
14 01/08/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:32
29 01/08/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34
30 01/08/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
21 - 18
20 - 22
24 - 22
65 - 62
00:57

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 107 92 1.1630
2
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 101 0.9505
3
Thole, J./Wickler
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 95 94 1.0106
4
Doppler/Horst
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 90 101 0.8911

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 01/08/2019
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
8 - 15
47 - 53
00:46
16 01/08/2019
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
20 - 22
27 - 29
       
47 - 51
00:53
31 01/08/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 9
54 - 45
00:47
32 01/08/2019
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
0 - 2
25 - 27
18 - 21
       
43 - 48
00:45

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 02/08/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
34 02/08/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31
35 02/08/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 1
15 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 13
55 - 57
00:54
36 02/08/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
55 - 52
01:01
37 02/08/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
38 02/08/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
39 02/08/2019
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:41
40 02/08/2019
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:31

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 02/08/2019
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 1
21 - 12
19 - 21
15 - 7
55 - 40
00:54
42 02/08/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:32
43 02/08/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 8
53 - 45
00:51
44 02/08/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 15
12 - 15
49 - 51
01:02
45 02/08/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
52 - 52
00:56
46 02/08/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
48 - 55
00:50
47 02/08/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:37
48 02/08/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:31

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 03/08/2019
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:41
50 03/08/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:40
51 03/08/2019
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:45
52 03/08/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUS
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
50 - 48
00:54

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 04/08/2019
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 12
       
44 - 33
00:48
54 04/08/2019
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:45

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 04/08/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 11
53 - 49
01:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 04/08/2019
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:38