Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Murakami/Tsuchiya
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 111 105 1.0571
2
A.Vakili/Salemi B.
IRI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 98 95 1.0316
3
Sramek/Samec
CZE
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 115 118 0.9746
4
Dhawasker/Anil
IND
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 102 108 0.9444

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 01/03/2019
A.Vakili/Salemi B. IRIvs.Dhawasker/AnilIND
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
54 - 47
00:51
2 01/03/2019
Murakami/TsuchiyaJPNvs.Sramek/SamecCZE
2 - 1
19 - 21
29 - 27
15 - 13
63 - 61
01:02
9 02/03/2019
A.Vakili/Salemi B. IRIvs.Murakami/TsuchiyaJPN
0 - 2
20 - 22
24 - 26
       
44 - 48
00:52
10 02/03/2019
Dhawasker/AnilINDvs.Sramek/SamecCZE
1 - 2
21 - 15
22 - 24
12 - 15
55 - 54
00:58

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
HSIEH Y.J./WANG C.J.
TPE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 71 1.3380
2
Pokeršnik, D./Plahutnik
SLO
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 85 1.0235
3
Rama/Aaron
IND
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 79 88 0.8977
4
Tay Z. H. K./Shen
SIN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 95 0.8211

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 01/03/2019
Tay Z. H. K./ShenSINvs.Rama/AaronIND
1 - 2
21 - 17
13 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 53
00:45
4 01/03/2019
Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLOvs.HSIEH Y.J./WANG C.J.TPE
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 17
10 - 15
45 - 53
00:48
11 02/03/2019
Rama/AaronINDvs.HSIEH Y.J./WANG C.J.TPE
0 - 2
11 - 21
15 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:39
12 02/03/2019
Tay Z. H. K./ShenSINvs.Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLO
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Grabovskyy/Wheelan
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 85 1.1059
2
Rosager/Brinck
DEN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 88 1.0909
3
Dollinger A./Kulzer
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 106 0.9906
4
Sdebel/Ilewicz
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 84 0.8095

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 01/03/2019
Grabovskyy/WheelanCANvs.Sdebel/IlewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:44
6 01/03/2019
Dollinger A./KulzerGERvs.Rosager/BrinckDEN
2 - 1
17 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 13
54 - 54
00:50
13 02/03/2019
Grabovskyy/WheelanCANvs.Dollinger A./KulzerGER
2 - 1
12 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 7
52 - 51
00:56
14 02/03/2019
Sdebel/IlewiczPOLvs.Rosager/BrinckDEN
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:39

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
MacNeil/Hoey
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 79 1.1519
2
Shoji/Kurasaka
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 75 1.1600
3
Goldschmidt/Williams
RSA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 74 1.0270
4
Naresh/Raju
IND
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 01/03/2019
Naresh/RajuINDvs.Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
8 01/03/2019
MacNeil/HoeyCANvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
2 - 1
21 - 13
13 - 21
15 - 11
49 - 45
00:42
15 02/03/2019
Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSAvs.MacNeil/HoeyCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:31
16 02/03/2019
Naresh/RajuINDvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
0 - 2
18 - 21
8 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:34

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 02/03/2019
Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSAvs.Sramek/SamecCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:28
18 02/03/2019
A.Vakili/Salemi B. IRIvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
0 - 2
25 - 27
19 - 21
       
44 - 48
00:59
19 02/03/2019
Dollinger A./KulzerGERvs.Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:42
20 02/03/2019
Rama/AaronINDvs.Rosager/BrinckDEN
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:41

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 02/03/2019
HSIEH Y.J./WANG C.J.TPEvs.Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
25 - 23
       
46 - 40
00:39
22 02/03/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Grabovskyy/WheelanCAN
0 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 23
       
43 - 47
00:38
23 02/03/2019
MacNeil/HoeyCANvs.Dollinger A./KulzerGER
0 - 2
8 - 21
19 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29
24 02/03/2019
Rosager/BrinckDENvs.Murakami/TsuchiyaJPN
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 03/03/2019
HSIEH Y.J./WANG C.J.TPEvs.Grabovskyy/WheelanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:36
26 03/03/2019
Dollinger A./KulzerGERvs.Murakami/TsuchiyaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:39

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 03/03/2019
Grabovskyy/WheelanCANvs.Murakami/TsuchiyaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:38

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 03/03/2019
HSIEH Y.J./WANG C.J.TPEvs.Dollinger A./KulzerGER
1 - 2
21 - 16
23 - 25
7 - 11
51 - 52
00:55