Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol A./Sørum, C.
NOR
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 87 1.4483
2
Pedro Solberg/Vitor Felipe
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 113 104 1.0865
3
Erdmann/Winter
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 111 123 0.9024
4
Gonzalez/Reyes
CUB
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 91 127 0.7165

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 28/06/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Gonzalez/ReyesCUB
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:32
2 28/06/2019
Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Erdmann/WinterGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:44
25 30/06/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Erdmann/WinterGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:41
26 30/06/2019
Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Gonzalez/ReyesCUB
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:31
49 02/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:39
50 02/07/2019
Erdmann/WinterGERvs.Gonzalez/ReyesCUB
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:47

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 153 135 1.1333
2
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 141 120 1.1750
3
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 126 0.9841
4
Abicha/Elgraoui
MAR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 89 126 0.7063

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 28/06/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Abicha/ElgraouiMAR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:22
4 28/06/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:38
27 30/06/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 47
00:57
28 30/06/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Abicha/ElgraouiMAR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:31
51 02/07/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
20 - 18
59 - 57
00:58
52 02/07/2019
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Abicha/ElgraouiMAR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:30

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stoyanovskiy/Krasilnikov
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 90 1.4333
2
Doppler/Horst
AUT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 107 1.0935
3
Ranghieri/Caminati
ITA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 109 116 0.9397
4
Gottsu/Ageba
JPN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 84 126 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 28/06/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Gottsu/AgebaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:28
6 28/06/2019
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:37
29 29/06/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:37
30 29/06/2019
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Gottsu/AgebaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:33
53 01/07/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 11
       
45 - 33
00:37
54 01/07/2019
Ranghieri/CaminatiITAvs.Gottsu/AgebaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Cherif/Ahmed
QAT
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 157 131 1.1985
2
Rossi/Carambula
ITA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 150 146 1.0274
3
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 130 129 1.0078
4
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 109 140 0.7786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 28/06/2019
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
18 - 16
58 - 51
00:56
8 28/06/2019
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
11 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:21
31 29/06/2019
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
18 - 16
57 - 50
00:56
32 29/06/2019
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
1 - 2
22 - 20
18 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 56
00:51
55 01/07/2019
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:31
56 01/07/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:43

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Álvaro Filho
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 144 113 1.2743
2
Allen/Slick
USA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 143 137 1.0438
3
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 143 131 1.0916
4
Tamer/Mahmoud
QAT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 77 126 0.6111

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 28/06/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Tamer/MahmoudQAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:28
10 28/06/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Allen/SlickUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
55 - 46
00:52
33 30/06/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Allen/SlickUSA
1 - 2
21 - 13
25 - 27
12 - 15
58 - 55
00:46
34 30/06/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Tamer/MahmoudQAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 8
       
42 - 24
00:33
57 02/07/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
24 - 26
19 - 21
       
43 - 47
00:46
58 02/07/2019
Allen/SlickUSAvs.Tamer/MahmoudQAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:27

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Saxton/O'Gorman
CAN
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 125 1.0800
2
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 138 128 1.0781
3
Dalhausser/Lucena
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 111 111 1.0000
4
Azaad/Capogrosso
ARG
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 103 123 0.8374

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 28/06/2019
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Azaad/CapogrossoARG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:29
12 28/06/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
23 - 21
19 - 21
15 - 9
57 - 51
00:48
35 30/06/2019
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:43
36 30/06/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Azaad/CapogrossoARG
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:36
59 02/07/2019
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:42
60 02/07/2019
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Azaad/CapogrossoARG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:33

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 98 1.3061
2
Gibb/Crabb Ta.
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 101 1.1881
3
Vieyto/Cairus
URU
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 116 134 0.8657
4
Hudyakov/Velichko
RUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 110 141 0.7801

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 29/06/2019
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Vieyto/CairusURU
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:29
14 29/06/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Hudyakov/VelichkoRUS
2 - 0
21 - 10
23 - 21
       
44 - 31
00:35
37 30/06/2019
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Hudyakov/VelichkoRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:32
38 30/06/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Vieyto/CairusURU
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:32
61 02/07/2019
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
62 02/07/2019
Hudyakov/VelichkoRUSvs.Vieyto/CairusURU
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 55
00:47

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 100 1.4000
2
Andre/George
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 148 134 1.1045
3
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 119 1.0420
4
Soares/Nguvo
MOZ
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 67 126 0.5317

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 29/06/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Soares/NguvoMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 4
       
42 - 16
00:24
16 29/06/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 19
13 - 21
16 - 14
50 - 54
00:55
39 30/06/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:32
40 30/06/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Soares/NguvoMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:27
63 03/07/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 1
25 - 23
16 - 21
15 - 12
56 - 56
01:01
64 03/07/2019
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Soares/NguvoMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:27

Pool I

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 100 1.4200
2
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 120 0.9667
3
Durant/Schumann
AUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 129 1.0155
4
Tigrito/Charly
VEN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 91 131 0.6947

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 29/06/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Tigrito/CharlyVEN
2 - 0
21 - 17
26 - 24
       
47 - 41
00:46
18 29/06/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
18 - 16
58 - 52
01:01
41 01/07/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:37
42 01/07/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Tigrito/CharlyVEN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 12
       
42 - 21
00:32
65 03/07/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
11 - 21
16 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:33
66 03/07/2019
Durant/SchumannAUSvs.Tigrito/CharlyVEN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 19
       
42 - 29
00:35

Pool J

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 121 108 1.1204
2
Liamin/Myskiv
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 112 1.0982
3
Ontiveros/Virgen
MEX
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 129 0.9457
4
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 110 127 0.8661

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
19 29/06/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:41
20 29/06/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Ontiveros/VirgenMEX
0 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 23
       
39 - 44
00:37
43 01/07/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Ontiveros/VirgenMEX
2 - 1
21 - 12
11 - 21
15 - 10
47 - 43
00:44
44 01/07/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:46
67 03/07/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
68 03/07/2019
Ontiveros/VirgenMEXvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
20 - 22
15 - 21
       
35 - 43
00:47

Pool K

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 126 110 1.1455
2
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 129 117 1.1026
3
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 124 115 1.0783
4
Zavala/Lammel
CHI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 89 126 0.7063

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 29/06/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Zavala/LammelCHI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:32
22 29/06/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
45 01/07/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
25 - 23
       
46 - 42
00:46
46 01/07/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Zavala/LammelCHI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:37
69 03/07/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 24
       
41 - 45
00:46
70 03/07/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Zavala/LammelCHI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:31

Pool L

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Thole J./Wickler
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 96 1.3229
2
Bourne/Crabb Tr.
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 124 110 1.1273
3
Salemi B. /A.Vakili
IRI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 126 113 1.1150
4
Kavalo/Ntagengwa
RWA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 68 126 0.5397

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
23 29/06/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Kavalo/NtagengwaRWA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:38
24 29/06/2019
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRI
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 9
49 - 46
00:45
47 01/07/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRI
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:46
48 01/07/2019
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Kavalo/NtagengwaRWA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:27
71 02/07/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:42
72 02/07/2019
Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRIvs.Kavalo/NtagengwaRWA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:25

Lucky losers

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
73 03/07/2019
Durant/SchumannAUSvs.Vieyto/CairusURU
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 19
15 - 11
57 - 53
00:46
74 03/07/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Erdmann/WinterGER
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 14
       
47 - 38
00:48
75 03/07/2019
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:43
76 03/07/2019
Ontiveros/VirgenMEXvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35

Round of 32

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
77 04/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:38
78 04/07/2019
Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37
79 04/07/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Allen/SlickUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:38
80 04/07/2019
Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRIvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 16
7 - 15
44 - 52
00:43
81 04/07/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:39
82 04/07/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Thole J./WicklerGER
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:53
83 04/07/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 1
21 - 14
15 - 21
16 - 14
52 - 49
00:45
84 04/07/2019
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:39
85 04/07/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
29 - 27
       
50 - 40
00:42
86 04/07/2019
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:37
87 04/07/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
11 - 21
13 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:27
88 04/07/2019
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 15
15 - 8
58 - 47
00:46
89 04/07/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35
90 04/07/2019
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
51 - 50
01:00
91 04/07/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
15 - 17
51 - 55
01:02
92 04/07/2019
Durant/SchumannAUSvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
93 05/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:48
94 05/07/2019
Allen/SlickUSAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
25 - 27
21 - 18
13 - 15
59 - 60
00:56
95 05/07/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Thole J./WicklerGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:50
96 05/07/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
97 05/07/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:41
98 05/07/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:43
99 05/07/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
100 05/07/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 1
21 - 16
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 48
00:51

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
101 06/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:39
102 06/07/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:46
103 06/07/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:38
104 06/07/2019
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
17 - 15
54 - 51
00:49

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
105 06/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Thole J./WicklerGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 53
01:10
106 06/07/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 45
00:58

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
107 07/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
55 - 46
01:02

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
108 07/07/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 55
01:12