Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stam/Wouters
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 75 1.2133
2
Traballi/Zuccarelli
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 78 1.0897
3
Bianchin/Orsi Toth
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 79 0.9114
4
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.
SWE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 69 85 0.8118

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 13/07/2019
Traballi/ZuccarelliITAvs.Bianchin/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:33
2 13/07/2019
Stam/WoutersNEDvs.Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:46
9 13/07/2019
Traballi/ZuccarelliITAvs.Stam/WoutersNED
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 13
5 - 15
43 - 49
00:41
10 13/07/2019
Bianchin/Orsi TothITAvs.Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWE
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:36

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Frasca/Barboni
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 83 1.1928
2
van Driel, M./Reinders
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 93 0.9355
3
Kirwan/MacDonald
NZL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 86 1.0930
4
Ogren/Nilsson
SWE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 100 0.8200

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 13/07/2019
Kirwan/MacDonaldNZLvs.van Driel, M./ReindersNED
1 - 2
21 - 16
23 - 25
7 - 15
51 - 56
00:40
4 13/07/2019
Ogren/NilssonSWEvs.Frasca/BarboniITA
1 - 2
23 - 21
18 - 21
11 - 15
52 - 57
00:50
11 13/07/2019
van Driel, M./ReindersNEDvs.Frasca/BarboniITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:30
12 13/07/2019
Kirwan/MacDonaldNZLvs.Ogren/NilssonSWE
2 - 0
21 - 10
22 - 20
       
43 - 30
00:31

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.
UKR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 79 1.2025
2
Tsopoulou/Manavi
GRE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 70 1.0286
3
Klinke/Kotzan
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 97 1.0206
4
Luca/Annibalini
ITA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 72 92 0.7826

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 13/07/2019
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Luca/AnnibaliniITA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:28
6 13/07/2019
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Klinke/KotzanGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
53 - 49
00:46
13 13/07/2019
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29
14 13/07/2019
Luca/AnnibaliniITAvs.Klinke/KotzanGER
1 - 2
21 - 14
14 - 21
9 - 15
44 - 50
00:40

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
van Driel, E./Schoon
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 104 84 1.2381
2
Kjølberg/Hjortland
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 81 0.9259
3
They/Gradini
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 94 1.0106
4
Sawame/Sakamoto
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 86 0.8256

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 13/07/2019
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Sawame/SakamotoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:34
8 13/07/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.They/GradiniITA
2 - 1
25 - 27
21 - 12
16 - 14
62 - 53
00:54
15 13/07/2019
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.van Driel, E./SchoonNED
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
16 13/07/2019
Sawame/SakamotoJPNvs.They/GradiniITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 13/07/2019
They/GradiniITAvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 54
00:47
18 13/07/2019
Kirwan/MacDonaldNZLvs.Traballi/ZuccarelliITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
19 13/07/2019
van Driel, M./ReindersNEDvs.Bianchin/Orsi TothITA
2 - 1
25 - 27
21 - 17
16 - 14
62 - 58
00:49
20 13/07/2019
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Klinke/KotzanGER
2 - 1
21 - 13
14 - 21
15 - 10
50 - 44
00:41

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 14/07/2019
Stam/WoutersNEDvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
2 - 1
23 - 21
19 - 21
15 - 10
57 - 52
00:51
22 14/07/2019
Traballi/ZuccarelliITAvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:36
23 14/07/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.van Driel, M./ReindersNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:35
24 14/07/2019
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Frasca/BarboniITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 14/07/2019
Stam/WoutersNEDvs.Traballi/ZuccarelliITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
26 14/07/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Frasca/BarboniITA
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 51
00:43

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 14/07/2019
Stam/WoutersNEDvs.Frasca/BarboniITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 14/07/2019
Traballi/ZuccarelliITAvs.van Driel, E./SchoonNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
11 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30