Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sakurako/Kumada
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 30 2.8000
2
Krebs/Welsch
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 71 0.9155
3
Rachenko/Yeropkina
KAZ
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 52 1.3654
4
SARA/KUNTHEA
CAM
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 17 84 0.2024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 05/04/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.SARA/KUNTHEACAM
2 - 0
21 - 3
21 - 4
       
42 - 7
00:18
2 05/04/2019
Krebs/WelschGERvs.Rachenko/YeropkinaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:32
9 05/04/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Krebs/WelschGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:30
10 05/04/2019
SARA/KUNTHEACAMvs.Rachenko/YeropkinaKAZ
0 - 2
5 - 21
5 - 21
       
10 - 42
00:19

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ishitsubo/Shiba
JPN
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 111 104 1.0673
2
Gorda/Andrea
COL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 101 87 1.1609
3
Starikov/Dave
ISR
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 104 1.0000
4
Nourse A./Nourse N.
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 101 0.7921

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 05/04/2019
Gorda/AndreaCOLvs.Nourse A./Nourse N. USA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:32
4 05/04/2019
Starikov/DaveISRvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
6 - 15
45 - 52
00:47
11 05/04/2019
Gorda/AndreaCOLvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 17
18 - 20
59 - 59
00:56
12 05/04/2019
Nourse A./Nourse N. USAvs.Starikov/DaveISR
1 - 2
25 - 23
15 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 59
00:53

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Tsopoulou/Manavi
GRE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Ganenko /Frolova
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 71 1.0986
3
Driessen/Meertens
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 74 0.9595
4
E. Chong/Ng S
SIN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 05/04/2019
Driessen/MeertensNEDvs.Ganenko /FrolovaRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
6 05/04/2019
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.E. Chong/Ng SSIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:28
13 05/04/2019
Ganenko /FrolovaRUSvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
14 05/04/2019
Driessen/MeertensNEDvs.E. Chong/Ng SSIN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:35

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dykstra/House
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 59 1.6949
2
Brailko/Namike
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 95 1.0000
3
Kirwan/MacDonald
NZL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 53 1.4906
4
JEUDI/SOMA
CAM
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 17 84 0.2024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 05/04/2019
JEUDI/SOMACAMvs.Dykstra/HouseUSA
0 - 2
0 - 21
6 - 21
       
6 - 42
00:16
8 05/04/2019
Kirwan/MacDonaldNZLvs.Brailko/NamikeLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:35
15 05/04/2019
Dykstra/HouseUSAvs.Brailko/NamikeLAT
2 - 1
21 - 18
22 - 24
15 - 11
58 - 53
00:48
16 05/04/2019
JEUDI/SOMACAMvs.Kirwan/MacDonaldNZL
0 - 2
4 - 21
7 - 21
       
11 - 42
00:18

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 06/04/2019
Kirwan/MacDonaldNZLvs.Gorda/AndreaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:34
18 06/04/2019
Starikov/DaveISRvs.Brailko/NamikeLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
24 - 22
       
45 - 39
00:41
19 06/04/2019
Krebs/WelschGERvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:34
20 06/04/2019
Ganenko /FrolovaRUSvs.Rachenko/YeropkinaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:28

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 06/04/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Kirwan/MacDonaldNZL
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 17
16 - 14
57 - 53
00:45
22 06/04/2019
Starikov/DaveISRvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:35
23 06/04/2019
Dykstra/HouseUSAvs.Krebs/WelschGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:35
24 06/04/2019
Ganenko /FrolovaRUSvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
0 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 23
       
39 - 44
00:37

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 07/04/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
0 - 2
10 - 21
14 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:31
26 07/04/2019
Dykstra/HouseUSAvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 07/04/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:39

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 07/04/2019
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Dykstra/HouseUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33