Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar
AUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 67 1.4478
2
Gallay/Pereyra
ARG
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 112 104 1.0769
3
Wang X. X./Xue
CHN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 90 1.0111
4
Herdrick/Gutierrez
MEX
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 45 84 0.5357

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 14/11/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Herdrick/GutierrezMEX
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 6
       
42 - 15
00:23
2 14/11/2019
Gallay/PereyraARGvs.Wang X. X./XueCHN
2 - 1
24 - 26
21 - 16
15 - 7
60 - 49
00:58
17 14/11/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Gallay/PereyraARG
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:48
18 14/11/2019
Herdrick/GutierrezMEXvs.Wang X. X./XueCHN
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Murakami/Ishii
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 69 1.2319
2
Meppelink/Keizer
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 67 1.1642
3
Behrens/Tillmann
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 72 1.0417
4
Quintero/Valdez Lizarraga
MEX
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 84 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 14/11/2019
Meppelink/KeizerNEDvs.Quintero/Valdez LizarragaMEX
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:27
4 14/11/2019
Behrens/TillmannGERvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:40
19 14/11/2019
Meppelink/KeizerNEDvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
0 - 2
16 - 21
20 - 22
       
36 - 43
00:38
20 14/11/2019
Quintero/Valdez LizarragaMEXvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 90 1.1222
2
Flint/Day
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 101 90 1.1222
3
Gordon/Marcelle
CAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 95 101 0.9406
4
Dabizha/Rudykh
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 90 106 0.8491

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 14/11/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:36
6 14/11/2019
Flint/DayUSAvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:35
21 14/11/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Flint/DayUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
22 - 20
59 - 59
01:04
22 14/11/2019
Gordon/MarcelleCANvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 1
28 - 30
21 - 18
15 - 11
64 - 59
00:56

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Kubickova/Kvapilova
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 73 91 0.8022
3
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 85 1.0824
4
Lunde/Hjortland
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 70 85 0.8235

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 14/11/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Lunde/HjortlandNOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:40
8 14/11/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 12
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 48
00:52
23 14/11/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 8
       
42 - 25
00:34
24 14/11/2019
Lunde/HjortlandNORvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:41

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bocharova/Voronina
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 73 1.1507
2
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 73 1.0548
3
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 77 1.0390
4
M.M. Lin/J. J. Zeng
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 14/11/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:37
10 14/11/2019
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:34
25 14/11/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
26 14/11/2019
M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengCHNvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sponcil/Claes
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 110 106 1.0377
2
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 103 96 1.0729
3
Amaranta/Lobato
ESP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 75 1.1600
4
Hughes/Cannon
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 14/11/2019
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 1
11 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 10
47 - 45
00:46
12 14/11/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Hughes/CannonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:35
27 14/11/2019
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 1
24 - 22
24 - 26
15 - 13
63 - 61
00:57
28 14/11/2019
Amaranta/LobatoESPvs.Hughes/CannonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 9
       
42 - 28
00:32

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Borger/Sude
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 75 1.0133
3
Laird/Palmer
AUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 76 91 0.8352
4
Chamereau/Jupiter
FRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 93 0.8817

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 14/11/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Laird/PalmerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 16
       
42 - 25
00:32
14 14/11/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Chamereau/JupiterFRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:37
29 14/11/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:40
30 14/11/2019
Laird/PalmerAUSvs.Chamereau/JupiterFRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 10
51 - 49
00:48

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 80 1.2000
2
Soria/Carro
ESP
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 100 0.9700
3
Hasegawa/Futami
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 80 0.9500
4
Orellana/Revuelta
MEX
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 93 0.9032

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 14/11/2019
Orellana/RevueltaMEXvs.Soria/CarroESP
1 - 2
21 - 11
16 - 21
9 - 15
46 - 47
00:45
16 14/11/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:32
31 14/11/2019
Soria/CarroESPvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
50 - 54
00:47
32 14/11/2019
Orellana/RevueltaMEXvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
0 - 2
15 - 21
23 - 25
       
38 - 46
00:41

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 15/11/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
1 - 2
21 - 12
19 - 21
9 - 15
49 - 48
00:57
34 15/11/2019
Gallay/PereyraARGvs.Laird/PalmerAUS
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 13
11 - 15
47 - 49
00:48
35 15/11/2019
Meppelink/KeizerNEDvs.Wang X. X./XueCHN
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 14
15 - 10
56 - 46
00:46
36 15/11/2019
Soria/CarroESPvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 9
       
42 - 26
00:35
37 15/11/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
24 - 22
       
45 - 38
00:42
38 15/11/2019
Flint/DayUSAvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
2 - 1
17 - 21
27 - 25
15 - 11
59 - 57
00:59
39 15/11/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:32
40 15/11/2019
Kubickova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
1 - 2
21 - 18
32 - 34
12 - 15
65 - 67
01:06

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 15/11/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
23 - 21
       
44 - 35
00:36
42 15/11/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Laird/PalmerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 11
26 - 24
       
47 - 35
00:37
43 15/11/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Meppelink/KeizerNED
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:28
44 15/11/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Soria/CarroESP
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 12
       
43 - 32
00:36
45 15/11/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
23 - 21
16 - 14
57 - 56
00:55
46 15/11/2019
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Flint/DayUSA
2 - 1
21 - 13
12 - 21
16 - 14
49 - 48
00:48
47 15/11/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 24
       
41 - 45
00:42
48 15/11/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:36

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 16/11/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
54 - 50
00:54
50 16/11/2019
Meppelink/KeizerNEDvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:40
51 16/11/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:42
52 16/11/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
16 - 14
56 - 54
00:54

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 16/11/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Meppelink/KeizerNED
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 13
16 - 14
57 - 49
00:51
54 16/11/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
1 - 2
23 - 21
19 - 21
11 - 15
53 - 57
00:58

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 17/11/2019
Meppelink/KeizerNEDvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 17/11/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 12
51 - 47
00:51