Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 71 1.3803
2
Ittlinger/Laboureur
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 91 0.9780
3
Birlova/Ukolova
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 91 0.9670
4
Antunes/Oliveira
POR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 73 95 0.7684

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/07/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Antunes/OliveiraPOR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:26
2 18/07/2019
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
17 18/07/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 15
15 - 10
56 - 47
00:41
18 18/07/2019
Antunes/OliveiraPORvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 53
00:42

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 69 1.2174
2
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 65 1.2154
3
Behrens/Tillmann
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 77 0.9610
4
Suzuki/Nagata
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 18/07/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Suzuki/NagataJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:29
4 18/07/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:33
19 18/07/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:34
20 18/07/2019
Suzuki/NagataJPNvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Xue/Wang X. X.
CHN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 82 1.1463
2
Agatha/Duda
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 71 1.0563
3
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 84 1.0833
4
J. J. Zeng/M.M. Lin
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 18/07/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.J. J. Zeng/M.M. LinCHN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:32
6 18/07/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
9 - 15
49 - 52
00:43
21 18/07/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:28
22 18/07/2019
J. J. Zeng/M.M. LinCHNvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:30

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 68 1.4265
2
X. Y. Xia/Wang
CHN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 98 0.9388
3
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 90 82 1.0976
4
Mizoe/Hashimoto
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 89 0.6517

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 18/07/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 8
       
42 - 23
00:29
8 18/07/2019
X. Y. Xia/WangCHNvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
26 - 24
       
47 - 43
00:45
23 18/07/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 45
00:43
24 18/07/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
0 - 2
24 - 26
11 - 21
       
35 - 47
00:34

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 70 0.9857
3
Dabizha/Rudykh
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 78 1.0000
4
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 85 0.7529

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 18/07/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:38
10 18/07/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:35
25 18/07/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:29
26 18/07/2019
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:33

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 69 1.2319
2
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 89 0.9438
3
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 73 1.1096
4
Ludwig/Kozuch
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 96 0.8021

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 18/07/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:43
12 18/07/2019
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
54 - 47
00:48
27 18/07/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:33
28 18/07/2019
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:31

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 81 1.1235
2
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 73 1.0000
3
Claes/Sponcil
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 114 111 1.0270
4
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 93 106 0.8774

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 18/07/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 13
12 - 15
50 - 49
00:44
14 18/07/2019
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
29 18/07/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:30
30 18/07/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 1
22 - 20
19 - 21
23 - 21
64 - 62
00:53

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larsen/Stockman
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Pereyra/Gallay
ARG
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 68 1.1471
3
Bocharova/Voronina
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 78 0.8590
4
Paquete/Pinheiro
POR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 18/07/2019
Paquete/PinheiroPORvs.Pereyra/GallayARG
0 - 2
11 - 21
15 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:32
16 18/07/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:26
31 18/07/2019
Pereyra/GallayARGvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:31
32 18/07/2019
Paquete/PinheiroPORvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 19/07/2019
X. Y. Xia/WangCHNvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 1
21 - 17
26 - 28
15 - 13
62 - 58
00:57
34 19/07/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:33
35 19/07/2019
Pereyra/GallayARGvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:31
36 19/07/2019
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
0 - 2
8 - 21
14 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:27
37 19/07/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 48
00:49
38 19/07/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 11
20 - 18
58 - 50
00:42
39 19/07/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
40 19/07/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:39

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 19/07/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:36
42 19/07/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
53 - 47
00:45
43 19/07/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Pereyra/GallayARG
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
44 19/07/2019
Xue/Wang X. X.CHNvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
0 - 2
9 - 21
18 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30
45 19/07/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:36
46 19/07/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:30
47 19/07/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:34
48 19/07/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:36

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 19/07/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
2 - 1
25 - 23
25 - 27
15 - 10
65 - 60
00:50
50 19/07/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:30
51 19/07/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
52 19/07/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
55 - 48
00:46

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 20/07/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
0 - 2
12 - 21
24 - 26
       
36 - 47
00:36
54 20/07/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 20/07/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:45

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 20/07/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31