Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 89 65 1.3692
2
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 73 1.0137
3
Amaranta/Lobato
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 66 1.1061
4
Harnett/Lapointe
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 89 0.6404

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 03/01/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Harnett/LapointeCAN
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 9
       
47 - 33
00:34
2 03/01/2019
Amaranta/LobatoESPvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
17 03/01/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:33
18 03/01/2019
Harnett/LapointeCANvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
0 - 2
11 - 21
13 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Klineman/Ross
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 65 1.3538
2
Lunde/Ulveseth
NOR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 85 0.9765
3
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 78 1.0897
4
Piersma/Stubbe, P.
NED
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 88 0.6818

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 03/01/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Piersma/Stubbe, P.NED
2 - 0
21 - 11
25 - 23
       
46 - 34
00:33
4 03/01/2019
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
1 - 2
21 - 16
12 - 21
10 - 15
43 - 52
00:41
19 03/01/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:33
20 03/01/2019
Piersma/Stubbe, P.NEDvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:26

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 75 1.0133
3
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 67 1.1194
4
Brzostek/Wachowicz
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 84 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 03/01/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Brzostek/WachowiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:30
6 03/01/2019
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
0 - 2
13 - 21
20 - 22
       
33 - 43
00:34
21 03/01/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:30
22 03/01/2019
Brzostek/WachowiczPOLvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
0 - 2
11 - 21
13 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:30

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 78 1.2179
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 72 1.1250
3
Bocharova/Voronina
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 109 0.9083
4
van Driel, E./Schoon
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 102 0.8431

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 03/01/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.van Driel, E./SchoonNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:30
8 03/01/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 6
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 39
00:36
23 03/01/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:40
24 03/01/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
1 - 2
23 - 21
18 - 21
16 - 18
57 - 60
00:46

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 80 1.2250
2
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 103 0.9612
3
Jupiter/Chamereau
FRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 101 103 0.9806
4
Hasegawa/Futami
JPN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 96 0.8750

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 03/01/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 47
00:43
10 03/01/2019
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:31
25 03/01/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
1 - 2
22 - 20
15 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 56
00:45
26 03/01/2019
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
54 - 52
00:47

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Day/Flint
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 86 1.1744
2
Murakami/Ishii
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 90 1.0667
3
Sinnema/Bloem
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 97 0.8866
4
Kravcenoka/Lece
LAT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 97 0.8969

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 03/01/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:32
12 03/01/2019
Day/FlintUSAvs.Kravcenoka/LeceLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:31
27 03/01/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Day/FlintUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
25 - 23
12 - 15
54 - 59
00:56
28 03/01/2019
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Kravcenoka/LeceLAT
2 - 1
22 - 20
17 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 55
00:46

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Behrens/Ittlinger
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 75 1.2400
2
Sponcil/Claes
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 84 1.1071
3
Take/Kusano
JPN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 100 0.8500
4
Davidova/Shchypkova
UKR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 91 103 0.8835

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 03/01/2019
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:30
14 03/01/2019
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Take/KusanoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:32
29 03/01/2019
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 51
00:43
30 03/01/2019
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Take/KusanoJPN
1 - 2
22 - 20
24 - 26
12 - 15
58 - 61
00:58

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 60 1.4167
2
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 78 1.0128
3
Reeves/Howard
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 95 0.9789
4
Kvapilova/Kubickova
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 76 100 0.7600

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 03/01/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:28
16 03/01/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Reeves/HowardUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:36
31 03/01/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:34
32 03/01/2019
Kvapilova/KubickovaCZEvs.Reeves/HowardUSA
1 - 2
24 - 22
17 - 21
12 - 15
53 - 58
00:46

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 04/01/2019
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
34 04/01/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 17
       
42 - 24
00:28
35 04/01/2019
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 5
       
42 - 14
00:21
36 04/01/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:38
37 04/01/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:31
38 04/01/2019
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Take/KusanoJPN
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 11
49 - 45
00:43
39 04/01/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Reeves/HowardUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:37
40 04/01/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 14
       
46 - 37
00:40

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 04/01/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
18 - 16
58 - 50
00:48
42 04/01/2019
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:35
43 04/01/2019
Day/FlintUSAvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
1 - 2
21 - 13
19 - 21
9 - 15
49 - 49
00:41
44 04/01/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:36
45 04/01/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 12
52 - 47
00:45
46 04/01/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
1 - 2
21 - 12
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 48
00:43
47 04/01/2019
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:38
48 04/01/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:31

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 05/01/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:37
50 05/01/2019
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
25 - 23
       
46 - 42
00:40
51 05/01/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:30
52 05/01/2019
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Klineman/RossUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
4 - 15
43 - 54
00:46

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 05/01/2019
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
48 - 54
00:46
54 05/01/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Klineman/RossUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 06/01/2019
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Klineman/RossUSA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 6
51 - 40
00:43

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 06/01/2019
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
0 - 2
10 - 21
18 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31