Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Tsopoulou/Manavi
GRE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 78 1.1795
2
Klinger D./Klinger R.
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 76 1.0526
3
Helland-Hansen/Zylstra
NOR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 82 81 1.0123
4
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.
SWE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 15/06/2019
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Helland-Hansen/ZylstraNOR
2 - 1
21 - 11
13 - 21
15 - 8
49 - 40
00:41
2 15/06/2019
Klinger D./Klinger R.AUTvs.Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:39
9 15/06/2019
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Klinger D./Klinger R.AUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:39
10 15/06/2019
Helland-Hansen/ZylstraNORvs.Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Vaida/Ordean
ROU
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Kotlasova/Resova
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 70 1.1000
3
Driessen/Meertens
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 98 0.8265
4
Saridaki/Myrilla
GRE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 97 0.8660

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 15/06/2019
Kotlasova/ResovaCZEvs.Saridaki/MyrillaGRE
2 - 0
21 - 8
22 - 20
       
43 - 28
00:37
4 15/06/2019
Driessen/MeertensNEDvs.Vaida/OrdeanROU
0 - 2
11 - 21
16 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
11 15/06/2019
Kotlasova/ResovaCZEvs.Vaida/OrdeanROU
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
12 15/06/2019
Saridaki/MyrillaGREvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
1 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 14
12 - 15
56 - 54
00:55

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Angelopoulou/Konstantopoulou
CYP
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 85 1.1412
2
Klepkou/Baka
GRE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 83 1.0482
3
Olivova/Rehackova
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 62 96 0.6458
4
Scampoli/Varrassi
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 76 1.2368

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 15/06/2019
Olivova/RehackovaCZEvs.Klepkou/BakaGRE
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
5 - 15
41 - 54
00:44
6 15/06/2019
Angelopoulou/KonstantopoulouCYPvs.Scampoli/VarrassiITA
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:48
13 15/06/2019
Klepkou/BakaGREvs.Angelopoulou/KonstantopoulouCYP
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:30
14 15/06/2019
Olivova/RehackovaCZEvs.Scampoli/VarrassiITA
0 - 2
12 - 21
9 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evans/Austin
ENG
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Tyndeskov/Trans
DEN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 81 1.0123
3
Ogren/Nilsson
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 83 0.9157
4
Apostolaki/Spiliotopoulou
GRE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 101 0.7921

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 15/06/2019
Ogren/NilssonSWEvs.Apostolaki/SpiliotopoulouGRE
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 17
       
47 - 41
00:40
8 15/06/2019
Tyndeskov/TransDENvs.Evans/AustinENG
0 - 2
18 - 21
10 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32
15 15/06/2019
Ogren/NilssonSWEvs.Evans/AustinENG
0 - 2
10 - 21
19 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:35
16 15/06/2019
Apostolaki/SpiliotopoulouGREvs.Tyndeskov/TransDEN
1 - 2
21 - 18
9 - 21
9 - 15
39 - 54
00:45

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 15/06/2019
Helland-Hansen/ZylstraNORvs.Klepkou/BakaGRE
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 6
15 - 11
53 - 38
01:02
18 15/06/2019
Driessen/MeertensNEDvs.Ogren/NilssonSWE
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29
19 15/06/2019
Scampoli/VarrassiITAvs.Klinger D./Klinger R.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:36
20 15/06/2019
Tyndeskov/TransDENvs.Kotlasova/ResovaCZE
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
51 - 53
00:49

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 16/06/2019
Vaida/OrdeanROUvs.Helland-Hansen/ZylstraNOR
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:36
22 16/06/2019
Ogren/NilssonSWEvs.Angelopoulou/KonstantopoulouCYP
2 - 1
15 - 21
26 - 24
15 - 13
56 - 58
00:49
23 16/06/2019
Evans/AustinENGvs.Scampoli/VarrassiITA
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 46
00:50
24 16/06/2019
Kotlasova/ResovaCZEvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 16/06/2019
Vaida/OrdeanROUvs.Ogren/NilssonSWE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:32
26 16/06/2019
Evans/AustinENGvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
0 - 2
21 - 23
15 - 21
       
36 - 44
00:39

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 16/06/2019
Ogren/NilssonSWEvs.Evans/AustinENG
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:37

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 16/06/2019
Vaida/OrdeanROUvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33