Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 15/05/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 15/05/2019
Bye vs.Okholm/SondergardDEN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
3 15/05/2019
Gallay/PereyraARGvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 15/05/2019
Bye vs.Placette/RichardFRA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
5 15/05/2019
Wopat/HochevarUSAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 15/05/2019
Bye vs.Suzuki/NagataJPN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
7 15/05/2019
Josi/JulianaBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
8 15/05/2019
Bye vs.Carol Horta/AngelaBRA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 15/05/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 15/05/2019
Bye vs.Gorda/AndreaCOL
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
11 15/05/2019
Revuelta/OrellanaMEXvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
12 15/05/2019
Bye vs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 15/05/2019
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
14 15/05/2019
Bye vs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
15 15/05/2019
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
16 15/05/2019
Bye vs.Taiana Lima/TalitaBRA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 15/05/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Okholm/SondergardDEN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:29
18 15/05/2019
Gallay/PereyraARGvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 1
21 - 13
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 46
00:46
19 15/05/2019
Wopat/HochevarUSAvs.Suzuki/NagataJPN
2 - 1
21 - 18
14 - 21
15 - 10
50 - 49
00:40
20 15/05/2019
Josi/JulianaBRAvs.Carol Horta/AngelaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:38
21 15/05/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Gorda/AndreaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:30
22 15/05/2019
Revuelta/OrellanaMEXvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
23 15/05/2019
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 8
53 - 48
00:42
24 15/05/2019
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Taiana Lima/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
10 - 21
16 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:22