Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 87 1.0805
2
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 71 1.1127
3
Xue/Wang X. X.
CHN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 84 1.0952
4
Lunina/Samoday
UKR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/05/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Lunina/SamodayUKR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:30
2 23/05/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 1
21 - 19
16 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 50
00:44
17 24/05/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36
18 24/05/2019
Lunina/SamodayUKRvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 70 1.3857
2
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 87 0.9195
3
Behrens/Tillmann
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 89 0.9775
4
B. Bai/Yuan Lvwen
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 97 0.8144

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 23/05/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.B. Bai/Yuan LvwenCHN
2 - 1
21 - 11
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 43
00:42
4 23/05/2019
Behrens/TillmannGERvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
7 - 15
45 - 53
00:41
19 24/05/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:30
20 24/05/2019
B. Bai/Yuan LvwenCHNvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Flint/Day
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 88 0.9205
3
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 89 0.8989
4
Birlova/Ukolova
RUS
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 93 104 0.8942

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 23/05/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:28
6 23/05/2019
Flint/DayUSAvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
53 - 46
00:44
21 24/05/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Flint/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:30
22 24/05/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
51 - 47
00:45

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hughes/Summer
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 78 92 0.8478
3
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 74 1.2432
4
Radarong/Hongpak
THA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 23/05/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:33
8 23/05/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 1
10 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
46 - 50
00:49
23 24/05/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:36
24 24/05/2019
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
0 - 2
18 - 21
10 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar
AUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 68 1.1471
3
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 71 0.9859
4
Take/Kusano
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 23/05/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Take/KusanoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:27
10 23/05/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:31
25 24/05/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:31
26 24/05/2019
Take/KusanoJPNvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 64 1.3281
2
Murakami/Ishii
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 76 1.0395
3
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 72 1.0556
4
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 85 0.6706

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 23/05/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 13
       
43 - 33
00:36
12 23/05/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
0 - 2
25 - 27
9 - 21
       
34 - 48
00:37
27 24/05/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:36
28 24/05/2019
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
9 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:28

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Sude
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 104 91 1.1429
2
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 97 1.0206
3
Ludwig/Kozuch
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 79 0.9747
4
Amaranta/Lobato
ESP
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 72 85 0.8471

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 23/05/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:41
14 23/05/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 0
21 - 12
25 - 23
       
46 - 35
00:40
29 24/05/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Borger/SudeGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
23 - 25
12 - 15
56 - 58
01:01
30 24/05/2019
Amaranta/LobatoESPvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 92 79 1.1646
2
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 98 103 0.9515
3
Claes/Sponcil
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 78 0.9872
4
X. Y. Xia/Wang
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 89 96 0.9271

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 23/05/2019
X. Y. Xia/WangCHNvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 54
00:50
16 23/05/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:31
31 24/05/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
27 - 29
       
44 - 50
00:40
32 24/05/2019
X. Y. Xia/WangCHNvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 24/05/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
54 - 51
00:48
34 24/05/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 16
       
46 - 39
00:39
35 24/05/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:32
36 24/05/2019
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
23 - 25
18 - 21
       
41 - 46
00:37
37 24/05/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
38 24/05/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 13
52 - 46
00:45
39 24/05/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 55
00:55
40 24/05/2019
Flint/DayUSAvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 25/05/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:31
42 25/05/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:37
43 25/05/2019
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
44 25/05/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
1 - 2
9 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
42 - 55
00:44
45 25/05/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 11
22 - 20
       
43 - 31
00:32
46 25/05/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 10
25 - 23
       
46 - 33
00:41
47 25/05/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:35
48 25/05/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
7 - 15
45 - 53
00:47

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 25/05/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 1
21 - 13
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 45
00:45
50 25/05/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 19
15 - 10
56 - 51
00:50
51 25/05/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:37
52 25/05/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
23 - 21
       
44 - 34
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 26/05/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUS
0 - 2
23 - 25
14 - 21
       
37 - 46
00:44
54 26/05/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
53 - 55
00:49

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 26/05/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 26/05/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34