Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
van Driel, E./Schoon
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 49 1.7143
2
Gorda/Andrea
COL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 74 0.9054
3
Van Bree/De Tant
BEL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 100 0.8400
4
Sakurako/Kumada
JPN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 90 102 0.8824

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/08/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Van Bree/De TantBEL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:28
2 16/08/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Gorda/AndreaCOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37
9 16/08/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Gorda/AndreaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:32
10 16/08/2019
Van Bree/De TantBELvs.Sakurako/KumadaJPN
2 - 1
24 - 26
21 - 19
15 - 13
60 - 58
00:53

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Michelle/Pati
PAR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 77 1.2338
2
Catry/Vandesteene
BEL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 83 1.0602
3
Starikov/Dave
ISR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 92 0.9783
4
Kirwan/MacDonald
NZL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 101 0.7921

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 16/08/2019
Kirwan/MacDonaldNZLvs.Catry/VandesteeneBEL
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30
4 16/08/2019
Michelle/PatiPARvs.Starikov/DaveISR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:35
11 16/08/2019
Catry/VandesteeneBELvs.Michelle/PatiPAR
1 - 2
21 - 17
13 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 53
00:47
12 16/08/2019
Kirwan/MacDonaldNZLvs.Starikov/DaveISR
1 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 19
6 - 15
50 - 59
00:57

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Piersma/Ypma
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 65 1.4615
2
Olsen/Bisgaard
DEN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 89 1.0000
3
Nilsson/Ogren
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 68 1.1471
4
Baens/Devos
BEL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 44 84 0.5238

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 16/08/2019
Piersma/YpmaNEDvs.Baens/DevosBEL
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 10
       
42 - 18
00:27
6 16/08/2019
Nilsson/OgrenSWEvs.Olsen/BisgaardDEN
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:31
13 16/08/2019
Piersma/YpmaNEDvs.Olsen/BisgaardDEN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 9
53 - 47
00:48
14 16/08/2019
Baens/DevosBELvs.Nilsson/OgrenSWE
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Cools/Vd Vonder
BEL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
They/Barboni
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 78 0.8974
3
Palmer/Grimson
ENG
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 82 0.9390
4
Yoken/Wahlén
SWE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 76 86 0.8837

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 16/08/2019
Cools/Vd VonderBELvs.Palmer/GrimsonENG
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:34
8 16/08/2019
Yoken/WahlénSWEvs.They/BarboniITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
15 16/08/2019
Cools/Vd VonderBELvs.They/BarboniITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:31
16 16/08/2019
Palmer/GrimsonENGvs.Yoken/WahlénSWE
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:37

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 17/08/2019
Starikov/DaveISRvs.They/BarboniITA
2 - 1
21 - 9
21 - 23
15 - 6
57 - 38
00:41
18 17/08/2019
Nilsson/OgrenSWEvs.Gorda/AndreaCOL
0 - 2
11 - 21
12 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:00
19 17/08/2019
Catry/VandesteeneBELvs.Palmer/GrimsonENG
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:30
20 17/08/2019
Olsen/BisgaardDENvs.Van Bree/De TantBEL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 8
       
42 - 27
00:31

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 17/08/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Starikov/DaveISR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:28
22 17/08/2019
Gorda/AndreaCOLvs.Cools/Vd VonderBEL
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 51
00:52
23 17/08/2019
Piersma/YpmaNEDvs.Catry/VandesteeneBEL
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 14
12 - 15
51 - 50
00:43
24 17/08/2019
Olsen/BisgaardDENvs.Michelle/PatiPAR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:26

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 18/08/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Gorda/AndreaCOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
26 18/08/2019
Catry/VandesteeneBELvs.Olsen/BisgaardDEN
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
45 - 54
00:41

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 18/08/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Catry/VandesteeneBEL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:28

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 18/08/2019
Gorda/AndreaCOLvs.Olsen/BisgaardDEN
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 47
00:48