Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 46 1.8261
2
Sinnema/Bloem
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 67 1.1791
3
Udomchavee/Numwong
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 58 1.1552
4
Hsi Yan/Sin Xi
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 25 84 0.2976

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 01/05/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Hsi Yan/Sin XiMAS
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 5
       
42 - 9
00:20
2 01/05/2019
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Udomchavee/NumwongTHA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:30
17 01/05/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:33
18 02/05/2019
Hsi Yan/Sin XiMASvs.Udomchavee/NumwongTHA
0 - 2
8 - 21
8 - 21
       
16 - 42
00:28

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Sude
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 73 1.3288
2
Jupiter/Chamereau
FRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 91 0.9890
3
Take/Kusano
JPN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 89 1.0449
4
Olivova/Rehackova
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 72 99 0.7273

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 01/05/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Olivova/RehackovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:32
4 01/05/2019
Take/KusanoJPNvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
19 01/05/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:48
20 02/05/2019
Olivova/RehackovaCZEvs.Take/KusanoJPN
1 - 2
23 - 21
13 - 21
11 - 15
47 - 57
00:50

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 86 1.0930
2
Quiggle/Dowdy
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 70 1.1000
3
Syrtseva/Moiseeva
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 81 1.1481
4
Radarong/Hongpak
THA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 84 0.6786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 01/05/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
15 - 21
16 - 14
52 - 51
00:48
6 01/05/2019
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.Quiggle/DowdyUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31
21 01/05/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Quiggle/DowdyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36
22 02/05/2019
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Kozuch
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
Lunde/Ulveseth
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 76 0.9211
3
Mizoe/Hashimoto
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 77 0.9870
4
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.
UKR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 67 84 0.7976

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 01/05/2019
Ludwig/KozuchGERvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:33
8 01/05/2019
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:42
23 01/05/2019
Ludwig/KozuchGERvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:31
24 02/05/2019
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Bocharova/Voronina
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 93 0.8925
3
Placette/Richard
FRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 83 1.1205
4
Brzostek/Wachowicz
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 01/05/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Brzostek/WachowiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:35
10 01/05/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 51
00:53
25 01/05/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:32
26 02/05/2019
Brzostek/WachowiczPOLvs.Placette/RichardFRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Murakami/Ishii
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 69 1.2319
2
Amaranta/Lobato
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 74 1.0811
3
Dabizha/Rudykh
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 94 0.9574
4
Caluori/Gerson
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 101 0.8218

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 01/05/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:37
12 01/05/2019
Amaranta/LobatoESPvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:36
27 01/05/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:45
28 02/05/2019
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 1
25 - 23
19 - 21
15 - 8
59 - 52
00:49

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Soria/Carro
ESP
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 110 88 1.2500
2
Plesiutschnig/Schützenhöfer
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 92 0.9239
3
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 88 0.9886
4
Hjortland/Kjølberg
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 70 84 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 01/05/2019
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Soria/CarroESP
1 - 2
21 - 19
14 - 21
10 - 15
45 - 55
00:51
14 01/05/2019
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Hjortland/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:41
29 01/05/2019
Soria/CarroESPvs.Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 8
55 - 43
00:45
30 02/05/2019
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Hjortland/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:35

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Chiyo/Sakaguchi
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 88 1.0795
2
Bonnerova/Maixnerova
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 74 1.1892
3
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 63 1.3333
4
Tasha/Shu Woon
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 42 84 0.5000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 01/05/2019
Tasha/Shu WoonMASvs.Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZE
0 - 2
9 - 21
16 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:30
16 01/05/2019
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
0 - 2
22 - 24
20 - 22
       
42 - 46
00:41
31 01/05/2019
Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZEvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 13
13 - 15
46 - 49
00:40
32 02/05/2019
Tasha/Shu WoonMASvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
0 - 2
8 - 21
9 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:27

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 02/05/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:35
34 02/05/2019
Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZEvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:39
35 02/05/2019
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
36 02/05/2019
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Udomchavee/NumwongTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:39
37 02/05/2019
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
0 - 2
18 - 21
11 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:39
38 02/05/2019
Amaranta/LobatoESPvs.Take/KusanoJPN
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:41
39 02/05/2019
Quiggle/DowdyUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 53
01:07
40 02/05/2019
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Placette/RichardFRA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 15
17 - 19
52 - 55
00:58

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 02/05/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:33
42 02/05/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:36
43 02/05/2019
Soria/CarroESPvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 1
24 - 26
21 - 11
15 - 12
60 - 49
00:50
44 02/05/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:38
45 02/05/2019
Ludwig/KozuchGERvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:36
46 02/05/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Take/KusanoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:32
47 02/05/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Quiggle/DowdyUSA
0 - 2
24 - 26
11 - 21
       
35 - 47
00:40
48 02/05/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:37

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 03/05/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:41
50 03/05/2019
Soria/CarroESPvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:44
51 03/05/2019
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29
52 03/05/2019
Quiggle/DowdyUSAvs.Borger/SudeGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:36

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 03/05/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Soria/CarroESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:36
54 03/05/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:30

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 04/05/2019
Soria/CarroESPvs.Borger/SudeGER
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:42

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 04/05/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 1
24 - 26
22 - 20
15 - 12
61 - 58
00:56