Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Karagkouni/Arvaniti
GRE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 72 1.3472
2
Lunina/Samoday
UKR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 81 1.0988
3
Greber/Hübscher
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 84 0.9524
4
Hrovat/Benedik Bevc
SLO
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 68 97 0.7010

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 30/11/2018
Lunina/SamodayUKRvs.Hrovat/Benedik BevcSLO
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:32
2 30/11/2018
Karagkouni/ArvanitiGREvs.Greber/HübscherSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 8
       
42 - 25
00:29
9 30/11/2018
Lunina/SamodayUKRvs.Karagkouni/ArvanitiGRE
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
47 - 55
00:50
10 30/11/2018
Hrovat/Benedik BevcSLOvs.Greber/HübscherSUI
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 19
8 - 15
42 - 55
00:46

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Vitkauskaite/Andriukaityte
LTU
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 33 2.5455
2
Brailko/Namike
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 73 0.8904
3
Sondergard/Windeleff
DEN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 94 0.8936
4
Kregar/Fabjan, K.
SLO
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 62 95 0.6526

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 30/11/2018
Vitkauskaite/AndriukaityteLTUvs.Kregar/Fabjan, K.SLO
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 7
       
42 - 12
00:21
4 30/11/2018
Brailko/NamikeLATvs.Sondergard/WindeleffDEN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 10
       
44 - 31
00:33
11 30/11/2018
Vitkauskaite/AndriukaityteLTUvs.Brailko/NamikeLAT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:26
12 30/11/2018
Kregar/Fabjan, K.SLOvs.Sondergard/WindeleffDEN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 17
10 - 15
50 - 53
00:44

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Luca/Allegretti, J.
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.
HUN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 89 0.8989
3
Bulc/Zdešar
SLO
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 75 1.1867
4
Påhlsson/Rådström
SWE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 84 0.6786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 30/11/2018
Påhlsson/RådströmSWEvs.Luca/Allegretti, J.ITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
6 30/11/2018
Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.HUNvs.Bulc/ZdešarSLO
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
49 - 47
00:44
13 30/11/2018
Luca/Allegretti, J.ITAvs.Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.HUN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:35
14 30/11/2018
Påhlsson/RådströmSWEvs.Bulc/ZdešarSLO
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:27

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lovsin, N./Skarlovnik
SLO
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Cools/Vd Vonder
BEL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 72 1.0556
3
Legieta/Kaczmarek
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 74 0.8784
4
Beattie/Coutts
SCO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 30/11/2018
Lovsin, N./SkarlovnikSLOvs.Legieta/KaczmarekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:26
8 30/11/2018
Beattie/CouttsSCOvs.Cools/Vd VonderBEL
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
15 30/11/2018
Lovsin, N./SkarlovnikSLOvs.Cools/Vd VonderBEL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:36
16 30/11/2018
Legieta/KaczmarekPOLvs.Beattie/CouttsSCO
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:35

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 01/12/2018
Greber/HübscherSUIvs.Cools/Vd VonderBEL
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
18 01/12/2018
Legieta/KaczmarekPOLvs.Brailko/NamikeLAT
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
19 01/12/2018
Lunina/SamodayUKRvs.Bulc/ZdešarSLO
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:30
20 01/12/2018
Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.HUNvs.Sondergard/WindeleffDEN
1 - 2
21 - 13
18 - 21
6 - 15
45 - 49
00:47

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 01/12/2018
Vitkauskaite/AndriukaityteLTUvs.Cools/Vd VonderBEL
2 - 0
21 - 18
25 - 23
       
46 - 41
00:34
22 01/12/2018
Brailko/NamikeLATvs.Luca/Allegretti, J.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:30
23 01/12/2018
Lovsin, N./SkarlovnikSLOvs.Lunina/SamodayUKR
0 - 2
14 - 21
20 - 22
       
34 - 43
00:34
24 01/12/2018
Sondergard/WindeleffDENvs.Karagkouni/ArvanitiGRE
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:30

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 02/12/2018
Vitkauskaite/AndriukaityteLTUvs.Brailko/NamikeLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
25 - 23
       
46 - 42
00:38
26 02/12/2018
Lunina/SamodayUKRvs.Karagkouni/ArvanitiGRE
1 - 2
21 - 14
13 - 21
13 - 15
47 - 50
00:46

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 02/12/2018
Brailko/NamikeLATvs.Lunina/SamodayUKR
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 02/12/2018
Vitkauskaite/AndriukaityteLTUvs.Karagkouni/ArvanitiGRE
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32