Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Starikov/Dave
ISR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 51 1.6471
2
E. Chong/Lau E. S
SIN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 90 0.8889
3
Tan/Rodriguez
PHI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 76 1.1842
4
Hsi Yan/Tasha
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 47 84 0.5595

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 24/05/2019
E. Chong/Lau E. SSINvs.Tan/RodriguezPHI
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 13
16 - 14
54 - 48
00:57
2 24/05/2019
Hsi Yan/TashaMASvs.Starikov/DaveISR
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:28
9 25/05/2019
E. Chong/Lau E. SSINvs.Starikov/DaveISR
0 - 2
12 - 21
14 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31
10 25/05/2019
Tan/RodriguezPHIvs.Hsi Yan/TashaMAS
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 15
       
42 - 22
00:20

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kotnik/Jancar
SLO
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Kendall/Weiler
AUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 74 0.9189
3
Zazhigina/Filina
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 90 0.9333
4
ESTOQUIA/DEMONTAÑO
PHI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 97 0.8247

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 24/05/2019
Kendall/WeilerAUSvs.ESTOQUIA/DEMONTAÑOPHI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:32
4 24/05/2019
Kotnik/JancarSLOvs.Zazhigina/FilinaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 19
       
42 - 29
00:33
11 25/05/2019
Kendall/WeilerAUSvs.Kotnik/JancarSLO
0 - 2
10 - 21
16 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:28
12 25/05/2019
ESTOQUIA/DEMONTAÑOPHIvs.Zazhigina/FilinaRUS
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
48 - 55
00:48

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sakurako/Kumada
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Pawarun/Thatsarida
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 63 1.0317
3
Virbickaite/Grudzinskaite
LTU
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 77 1.0000
4
Ng S/Lim W. Y. V.
SIN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 84 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 24/05/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Virbickaite/GrudzinskaiteLTU
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:30
6 24/05/2019
Pawarun/ThatsaridaTHAvs.Ng S/Lim W. Y. V.SIN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:32
13 25/05/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Pawarun/ThatsaridaTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 8
       
42 - 23
00:29
14 25/05/2019
Virbickaite/GrudzinskaiteLTUvs.Ng S/Lim W. Y. V.SIN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:31

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ishitsubo/Shiba
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Rondina/Pons
PHI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 64 1.2031
3
Kregar/Fabjan, K.
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 72 1.0000
4
Tanaka/Miyuki
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 52 84 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 24/05/2019
Rondina/PonsPHIvs.Tanaka/MiyukiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 8
       
42 - 22
00:27
8 24/05/2019
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Kregar/Fabjan, K.SLO
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:36
15 25/05/2019
Rondina/PonsPHIvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
16 25/05/2019
Tanaka/MiyukiJPNvs.Kregar/Fabjan, K.SLO
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 25/05/2019
Kregar/Fabjan, K.SLOvs.Kendall/WeilerAUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
18 25/05/2019
Virbickaite/GrudzinskaiteLTUvs.E. Chong/Lau E. SSIN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:29
19 25/05/2019
Rondina/PonsPHIvs.Zazhigina/FilinaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 6
       
42 - 24
00:32
20 25/05/2019
Pawarun/ThatsaridaTHAvs.Tan/RodriguezPHI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:26

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 25/05/2019
Starikov/DaveISRvs.Kendall/WeilerAUS
0 - 2
11 - 21
14 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:29
22 25/05/2019
Virbickaite/GrudzinskaiteLTUvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
23 25/05/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Rondina/PonsPHI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:37
24 25/05/2019
Pawarun/ThatsaridaTHAvs.Kotnik/JancarSLO
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 13
50 - 50
00:53

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 26/05/2019
Kendall/WeilerAUSvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
26 26/05/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Kotnik/JancarSLO
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 26/05/2019
Loser of match 25 vs.Loser of match 26 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 26/05/2019
Winner of match 25 vs.Winner of match 26 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00