Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Izabel/Aline
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 86 1.0930
2
Tainá/Victoria
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 56 52 1.0769
3
Muianga/Manhica
MOZ
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 30 42 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/08/2019
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 09/08/2019
Muianga/ManhicaMOZvs.Izabel/AlineBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:26
9 09/08/2019
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Izabel/AlineBRA
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 13
15 - 17
56 - 52
00:45
10 09/08/2019
Bye vs.Muianga/ManhicaMOZ
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Josi/Juliana
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 42 19 2.2105
2
Rafaela/Flavia Moura
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 65 86 0.7558
3
Bethancourt/N. Giron
GUA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 44 46 0.9565

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/08/2019
Josi/JulianaBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 09/08/2019
Bethancourt/N. GironGUAvs.Rafaela/Flavia MouraBRA
1 - 2
21 - 10
14 - 21
9 - 15
44 - 46
00:40
11 09/08/2019
Josi/JulianaBRAvs.Rafaela/Flavia MouraBRA
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 13
       
42 - 19
00:30
12 09/08/2019
Bye vs.Bethancourt/N. GironGUA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Vitoria/Val
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 85 1.1647
2
Nourse A./Nourse N.
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 29 42 0.6905
3
Dunn/McBain
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 56 57 0.9825

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/08/2019
Nourse A./Nourse N. USAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 09/08/2019
Dunn/McBainCANvs.Vitoria/ValBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
16 - 18
56 - 57
00:52
13 09/08/2019
Nourse A./Nourse N. USAvs.Vitoria/ValBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
14 09/08/2019
Bye vs.Dunn/McBainCAN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Andressa/Diana
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 42 22 1.9091
2
Dostalova, A./Dostalova, M.
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 22 42 0.5238

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 09/08/2019
Andressa/DianaBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
8 09/08/2019
Dostalova, A./Dostalova, M.CZEvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
15 09/08/2019
Andressa/DianaBRAvs.Dostalova, A./Dostalova, M.CZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:36
16 09/08/2019
Bye vs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 10/08/2019
Nourse A./Nourse N. USAvs.Muianga/ManhicaMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:27
18 10/08/2019
Dostalova, A./Dostalova, M.CZEvs.Bethancourt/N. GironGUA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 11
12 - 15
52 - 47
00:47
19 10/08/2019
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Dunn/McBainCAN
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:39
20 10/08/2019
Rafaela/Flavia MouraBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 10/08/2019
Josi/JulianaBRAvs.Nourse A./Nourse N. USA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:32
22 10/08/2019
Bethancourt/N. GironGUAvs.Vitoria/ValBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30
23 10/08/2019
Andressa/DianaBRAvs.Dunn/McBainCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:37
24 10/08/2019
Rafaela/Flavia MouraBRAvs.Izabel/AlineBRA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
48 - 52
00:46

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 11/08/2019
Josi/JulianaBRAvs.Vitoria/ValBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 15
9 - 15
49 - 51
00:54
26 11/08/2019
Andressa/DianaBRAvs.Izabel/AlineBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:38

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 11/08/2019
Josi/JulianaBRAvs.Izabel/AlineBRA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 16
15 - 13
56 - 51
00:59

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 11/08/2019
Vitoria/ValBRAvs.Andressa/DianaBRA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
44 - 55
00:49