Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 BRA   Maria Antonelli/Carol Maria Antonelli Carolina Solberg Salgado 2760 5840 3360 6000
2 BRA   Agatha/Duda Agatha Bednarczuk Eduarda Santos Lisboa 2840 6280 3200 6600
3 SUI   Betschart/Hüberli Nina Betschart Tanja Hüberli 2760 5826 3080 5666
4 BRA   Ana Patrícia/Rebecca Ana Patricia Silva Ramos Rebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa Silva 3120 8320 3000 9120
5 NED   Keizer/Meppelink Sanne Keizer Madelein Meppelink 2560 5040 2640 4520
6 USA   Claes/Sponcil Kelly Claes Sarah Sponcil 2400 5620 2600 5920
7 USA   Larsen/Stockman Kelley Larsen Emily Stockman 2320 5440 2560 5440
8 RUS   Birlova/Ukolova Ekaterina Birlova Evgenia Ukolova 1840 4100 1840 3580
9 LAT   Graudina/Kravcenoka Tina Graudina Anastasija Kravcenoka 2120 4994 2480 5130
10 USA   Sweat/Walsh Jennings Brooke Sweat Kerri Walsh Jennings 2720 6500 2400 7460
11 NED   Stubbe, J./van Iersel Joy Stubbe Marleen Ramond-van Iersel 2000 4680 2280 5040
12 SVK   Strbova/Dubovcova Andrea Strbova Natalia Dubovcova 2160 5040 2240 5080
13 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 2120 4120 2200 5080
14 GER   Borger/Sude Karla Borger Julia Sude 2120 4349 2200 4769
15 SUI   Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. Joana Heidrich Anouk Vergé-Dépré 2080 3620 2180 4520
16 ITA   Menegatti/Orsi Toth Marta Menegatti Viktoria Orsi Toth 2080 5840 2160 5080
17 BRA   Taiana Lima/Talita Taiana Lima Talita Da Rocha Antunes 1880 2840 2160 4080
18 CHN   X. Y. Xia/Wang Xinyi Xia Fan Wang 1840 6070 2120 6770
19 CZE   Hermannova/Slukova Barbora Hermannová Marketa Slukova 2320 4160 2120 4080
20 GER   Ludwig/Kozuch Laura Ludwig Margareta Kozuch 1800 3166 2120 3846
21 AUT   Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig Katharina Schützenhöfer Lena Plesiutschnig 1800 3668 2000 4208
22 GER   Ittlinger/Laboureur Sandra Ittlinger Chantal Laboureur 1920 4038 1880 3929
23 GER   Bieneck/Schneider Victoria Bieneck Isabel Schneider 1680 4160 1880 3920
24 CHN   Xue/Wang X. X. Chen Xue Xinxin Wang 1800 5530 1700 5950
25 GRE   Arvaniti/Karagkouni Vasiliki Arvaniti Panagiota Karagkouni 1440 3329 1500 3880
26 RUS   Dabizha/Rudykh WC Ksenia Dabizha Daria Rudykh 1240 2810 1360 3110
27 RUS   Bocharova/Voronina Mariia Bocharova Maria Voronina 1340 2968 1340 2852
28 JPN   Murakami/Ishii WC Megumi Murakami Miki Koshikawa 1360 5198 1100 5058
29 SUI   Caluori/Gerson Laura Caluori Dunja Gerson 1120 2928 1040 2868
30 AUT   Strauss N./Strauss T. Nadine Strauss Teresa Strauss 720 1570 960 1630
31 THA   Radarong/Hongpak Varapatsorn Radarong Khanittha Hongpak 1020 3370 940 3460
32 JPN   Mizoe/Hashimoto Sayaka Mizoe Suzuka Hashimoto 1080 2862 900 3184