Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Carol Horta/Angela
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 72 1.1667
2
Zuccarelli/Traballi
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 70 1.0857
3
Maylen/Leila
CUB
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 76 1.0395
4
H. J. Chen/J. X. Wang
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/06/2019
Carol Horta/AngelaBRAvs.H. J. Chen/J. X. WangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:35
2 07/06/2019
Zuccarelli/TraballiITAvs.Maylen/LeilaCUB
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
13 07/06/2019
Carol Horta/AngelaBRAvs.Maylen/LeilaCUB
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:36
14 07/06/2019
H. J. Chen/J. X. WangCHNvs.Zuccarelli/TraballiITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Caluori/Gerson
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 81 1.1852
2
Puccinelli/Barboni
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 77 1.1688
3
Bell/Ngauamo
AUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 101 102 0.9902
4
Wiesmeyr/Dörfler
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 84 0.6786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 07/06/2019
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Puccinelli/BarboniITA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
50 - 48
00:48
4 07/06/2019
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Wiesmeyr/DörflerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:29
15 07/06/2019
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 54
00:48
16 07/06/2019
Puccinelli/BarboniITAvs.Wiesmeyr/DörflerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Take/Kusano
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 91 1.0879
2
Gordon/Marcelle
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 88 1.0795
3
KOU N.H./LIU P.H.
TPE
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 110 0.9545
4
Kotnik/Jancar
SLO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 74 84 0.8810

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 07/06/2019
Take/KusanoJPNvs.Kotnik/JancarSLO
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:35
6 07/06/2019
KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPEvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
50 - 53
00:52
17 07/06/2019
Take/KusanoJPNvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
20 - 18
57 - 55
00:56
18 07/06/2019
Kotnik/JancarSLOvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:39

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Körtzinger/Schneider
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Mizoe/Hashimoto
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 76 0.9605
3
Ishitsubo/Shiba
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 73 0.9178
4
Chen Chunxia/ZHU Lingdi
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 70 84 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 07/06/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
0 - 2
12 - 21
19 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
8 07/06/2019
Körtzinger/SchneiderGERvs.Chen Chunxia/ZHU LingdiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:39
19 07/06/2019
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Körtzinger/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
10 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:29
20 07/06/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Chen Chunxia/ZHU LingdiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:36

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kvapilova/Kubickova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 90 68 1.3235
2
Dabizha/Rudykh
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 79 1.0633
3
Brzostek/Wachowicz
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 71 0.9577
4
Sh. T. Cao/J. Dong
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 07/06/2019
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.Sh. T. Cao/J. DongCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:35
10 07/06/2019
Kvapilova/KubickovaCZEvs.Brzostek/WachowiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:29
21 07/06/2019
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
0 - 2
17 - 21
25 - 27
       
42 - 48
00:40
22 07/06/2019
Sh. T. Cao/J. DongCHNvs.Brzostek/WachowiczPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
10 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Chiyo/Sakaguchi
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 72 1.3056
2
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. Wang
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 74 1.0135
3
Tsopoulou/Manavi
GRE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 85 1.0000
4
Dumbauskaite/Zobnina
LTU
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 07/06/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:39
12 07/06/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Dumbauskaite/ZobninaLTU
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:34
23 07/06/2019
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
3 - 15
43 - 52
00:45
24 07/06/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Dumbauskaite/ZobninaLTU
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:34

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 08/06/2019
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHN
1 - 2
24 - 22
18 - 21
15 - 17
57 - 60
00:57
26 08/06/2019
KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPEvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
27 08/06/2019
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
9 - 15
49 - 52
00:47
28 08/06/2019
Puccinelli/BarboniITAvs.Körtzinger/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
9 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:34
29 08/06/2019
Kvapilova/KubickovaCZEvs.Zuccarelli/TraballiITA
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 54
01:00
30 08/06/2019
Take/KusanoJPNvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
0 - 2
18 - 21
24 - 26
       
42 - 47
00:43
31 08/06/2019
Maylen/LeilaCUBvs.Bell/NgauamoAUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:37
32 08/06/2019
Gordon/MarcelleCANvs.Carol Horta/AngelaBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
17 - 19
57 - 58
00:58

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 08/06/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 50
00:50
34 08/06/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Körtzinger/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
22 - 20
17 - 15
56 - 56
00:55
35 08/06/2019
Zuccarelli/TraballiITAvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:34
36 08/06/2019
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Carol Horta/AngelaBRA
0 - 2
25 - 27
18 - 21
       
43 - 48
00:48

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
37 09/06/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 11
       
42 - 16
00:29
38 09/06/2019
Zuccarelli/TraballiITAvs.Carol Horta/AngelaBRA
0 - 2
22 - 24
13 - 21
       
35 - 45
00:41

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
39 09/06/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Zuccarelli/TraballiITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:41

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
40 09/06/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Carol Horta/AngelaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:35