Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Slukova/Hermannova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 52 1.6538
2
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 78 0.9615
3
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 93 0.8602
4
Voronina/Bocharova
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 70 88 0.7955

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/09/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:36
2 18/09/2019
Voronina/BocharovaRUSvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
0 - 2
12 - 21
7 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:26
9 18/09/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
0 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 23
       
33 - 44
00:38
10 18/09/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Voronina/BocharovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
10 - 21
15 - 12
46 - 51
00:39

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 105 95 1.1053
2
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 116 110 1.0545
3
Angela/Carol Horta
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 86 1.0349
4
Ishii/Murakami
JPN
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 91 110 0.8273

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 18/09/2019
Angela/Carol HortaBRAvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 7
54 - 44
00:44
4 18/09/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
24 - 26
24 - 22
15 - 12
63 - 60
01:01
11 18/09/2019
Angela/Carol HortaBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
12 18/09/2019
Ishii/MurakamiJPNvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
21 - 18
21 - 23
5 - 15
47 - 56
00:46

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ittlinger/Laboureur
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 79 1.1519
2
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 86 1.0233
3
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 89 1.0112
4
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 95 0.8421

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 18/09/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:39
6 18/09/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:39
13 18/09/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
49 - 46
00:43
14 18/09/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 16
14 - 16
47 - 53
00:45

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 83 1.1566
2
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 76 1.2500
3
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 86 0.8953
4
Laird/Palmer
AUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 66 89 0.7416

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 18/09/2019
Laird/PalmerAUSvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
0 - 2
11 - 21
11 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:26
8 18/09/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:31
15 18/09/2019
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 54
00:48
16 18/09/2019
Laird/PalmerAUSvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 11
6 - 15
44 - 47
00:39

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Slukova/Hermannova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 95 0.9158
3
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 97 0.8144

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 19/09/2019
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:37
21 19/09/2019
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
14 - 16
53 - 55
00:51
25 19/09/2019
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:31

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 94 1.0638
2
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 111 110 1.0091
3
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 94 101 0.9307

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
18 19/09/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 1
24 - 22
17 - 21
15 - 11
56 - 54
00:52
22 19/09/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
1 - 2
21 - 18
22 - 24
11 - 15
54 - 57
00:56
26 19/09/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:38

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ittlinger/Laboureur
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 64 1.3438
2
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 80 1.0250
3
Angela/Carol Horta
BRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
19 19/09/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:43
23 19/09/2019
Angela/Carol HortaBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
27 19/09/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Angela/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:27

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 110 104 1.0577
2
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 109 102 1.0686
3
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 84 0.8452

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
20 19/09/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:32
24 19/09/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 1
22 - 20
18 - 21
28 - 26
68 - 67
01:02
28 19/09/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:35

Pool I

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 136 122 1.1148
2
Slukova/Hermannova
CZE
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 127 113 1.1239
3
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 112 130 0.8615
4
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 131 141 0.9291

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
29 20/09/2019
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:34
30 20/09/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
21 - 11
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 47
00:46
33 20/09/2019
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
20 - 22
23 - 25
       
43 - 47
00:41
34 20/09/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
1 - 2
21 - 16
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 52
00:48
37 21/09/2019
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38
38 21/09/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:33

Pool J

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 105 1.1429
2
Ittlinger/Laboureur
GER
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 139 139 1.0000
3
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 140 137 1.0219
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 130 148 0.8784

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
31 20/09/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:38
32 20/09/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
15 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 52
00:46
35 20/09/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 12
53 - 46
00:47
36 20/09/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:38
39 21/09/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
45 - 55
00:58
40 21/09/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32

Finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 22/09/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
54 - 48
00:59
42 22/09/2019
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 17
15 - 21
17 - 15
53 - 53
00:54