Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 83 1.1084
2
Lunina/Samoday
UKR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 86 1.0698
3
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 87 1.0000
4
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 96 0.8438

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 30/05/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Lunina/SamodayUKR
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
2 30/05/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
17 30/05/2019
Lunina/SamodayUKRvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 50
00:46
18 31/05/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
45 - 54
00:48

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 72 1.2778
2
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 108 0.9537
3
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 80 1.2500
4
Bonnerova/Maixnerova
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 49 84 0.5833

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 30/05/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:29
4 30/05/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 13
24 - 26
13 - 15
58 - 54
00:48
19 30/05/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
14 - 21
15 - 10
50 - 49
00:47
20 31/05/2019
Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZEvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 73 1.3288
2
Sponcil/Claes
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 91 107 0.8505
3
Kubickova/Kvapilova
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 93 0.8602
4
Borger/Sude
GER
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 103 98 1.0510

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 30/05/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:27
6 30/05/2019
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 1
11 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 11
48 - 52
00:47
21 30/05/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 8
55 - 43
00:40
22 31/05/2019
Kubickova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
50 - 51
00:48

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Klineman/Ross
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 111 98 1.1327
2
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 85 1.1059
3
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 85 1.0353
4
X. Y. Xia/Wang
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 30/05/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 46
00:46
8 30/05/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:31
23 30/05/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
17 - 15
56 - 52
00:48
24 31/05/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:31

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 84 1.1667
2
Agatha/Duda
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 91 1.0330
3
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 85 85 1.0000
4
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 75 92 0.8152

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 30/05/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36
10 30/05/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:35
25 30/05/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
11 - 15
52 - 56
00:54
26 31/05/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
29 - 27
       
50 - 43
00:43

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar
AUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 78 1.2308
2
Birlova/Ukolova
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 91 0.9780
3
Xue/Wang X. X.
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 77 0.9610
4
Ittlinger/Laboureur
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 72 85 0.8471

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 30/05/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:32
12 30/05/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37
27 30/05/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 7
54 - 47
00:47
28 31/05/2019
Xue/Wang X. X.CHNvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:37

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 68 1.2500
2
Hughes/Summer
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 95 0.9263
3
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 92 0.9891
4
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 102 111 0.9189

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 30/05/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
14 30/05/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 52
00:46
29 30/05/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Hughes/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:36
30 31/05/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 1
24 - 26
21 - 11
15 - 13
60 - 50
00:54

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 82 1.1463
2
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 79 1.0127
3
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 97 0.9175
4
Ludwig/Kozuch
GER
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 99 104 0.9519

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 30/05/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:34
16 30/05/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 1
21 - 15
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 45
00:50
31 30/05/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
32 31/05/2019
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
16 - 14
52 - 54
00:50

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 31/05/2019
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 53
00:48
34 31/05/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:30
35 31/05/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:32
36 31/05/2019
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:37
37 31/05/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:36
38 31/05/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 17
53 - 56
00:46
39 31/05/2019
Lunina/SamodayUKRvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:39
40 31/05/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 17
52 - 54
00:51

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 01/06/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:31
42 01/06/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 54
00:50
43 01/06/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
24 - 26
10 - 15
55 - 57
00:51
44 01/06/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:36
45 01/06/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Hughes/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:32
46 01/06/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:35
47 01/06/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:42
48 01/06/2019
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
49 - 50
00:47

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 01/06/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
19 - 21
56 - 61
00:59
50 01/06/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Klineman/RossUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:39
51 01/06/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:30
52 01/06/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 15
       
49 - 41
00:39

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 02/06/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
54 02/06/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
22 - 20
       
43 - 32
00:35

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 02/06/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
23 - 25
17 - 21
       
40 - 46
00:40

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 02/06/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:35