Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 CZE   Hermannova/Slukova Barbora Hermannová Marketa Slukova 3440 5480 3240 5400
2 CAN   Bansley/Brandie Heather Bansley Brandie Wilkerson 2900 6380 3000 6380
3 BRA   Ana Patrícia/Rebecca Ana Patricia Silva Ramos Rebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa Silva 2920 4400 2960 5360
4 USA   Klineman/Ross Alexandra Klineman April Ross 2840 4360 2920 5160
5 BRA   Agatha/Duda Agatha Bednarczuk Eduarda Santos Lisboa 2920 4600 2840 4840
6 AUS   Clancy/Artacho Del Solar Taliqua Clancy Mariafe Artacho 2640 4820 2560 5540
7 NED   Keizer/Meppelink Sanne Keizer Madelein Meppelink 2520 4456 2520 4376
8 CAN   Pavan/Melissa Sarah Pavan Melissa Humana-Paredes 2960 5400 2480 5720
9 BRA   Maria Antonelli/Carol Maria Antonelli Carolina Solberg Salgado 2800 5040 2440 5360
10 USA   Hughes/Summer Sara Hughes Summer Ross 2760 5400 2400 5880
11 GER   Ittlinger/Laboureur Sandra Ittlinger Chantal Laboureur 2440 4066 2400 4116
12 BRA   Barbara/Fernanda QWC Barbara Seixas De Freitas Fernanda Alves 2440 3080 2360 3480
13 USA   Sweat/Walsh Jennings Brooke Sweat Kerri Walsh Jennings 1900 3860 2300 4940
14 USA   Sponcil/Claes Sarah Sponcil Kelly Claes 2280 3460 2280 3820
15 BRA   Talita/Taiana Lima Talita Da Rocha Antunes Taiana Lima 2014 2134 1991 2311
16 SUI   Betschart/Hüberli Nina Betschart Tanja Hüberli 2000 5106 1920 5026
17 FIN   Lahti/Parkkinen Taru Lahti-Liukkonen Anniina Parkkinen 2060 3900 1920 3820
18 RUS   Makroguzova/Kholomina Nadezda Makroguzova Svetlana Kholomina 2000 4360 1880 4440
19 GER   Borger/Sude Karla Borger Julia Sude 2220 4836 1860 4896
20 CHN   X. Y. Xia/Wang Xinyi Xia Fan Wang 1700 6150 1760 6390
21 GER   Bieneck/Schneider Victoria Bieneck Isabel Schneider 1960 4436 1680 4276
22 RUS   Birlova/Ukolova Ekaterina Birlova Evgenia Ukolova 1620 2780 1620 2980
23 NED   Stubbe, J./van Iersel Joy Stubbe Marleen Ramond-van Iersel 1680 3780 1600 3920
24 GER   Ludwig/Kozuch Laura Ludwig Margareta Kozuch 1543 2546 1546 2469
25 LAT   Graudina/Kravcenoka Tina Graudina Anastasija Kravcenoka 1600 3814 1520 4354
26 SUI   Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. Joana Heidrich Anouk Vergé-Dépré 2000 2724 1520 2564
27 CHN   Xue/Wang X. X. Chen Xue Xinxin Wang 1610 3485 1500 4105
28 AUT   Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig Katharina Schützenhöfer Lena Plesiutschnig 1520 3760 1480 3460
29 GRE   Arvaniti/Karagkouni Vasiliki Arvaniti Panagiota Karagkouni 1120 1609 1320 2094
30 CZE   Kubickova/Kvapilova Michaela Kubickova Michala Kvapilová 1040 2776 940 2756
31 CZE   Bonnerova/Maixnerova WC Martina Bonnerová Martina Maixnerova 920 1811 920 1653
32 UKR   Lunina/Samoday Diana Lunina Maryna Samoday 740 1596 1020 2161