Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
J. Zh. Wang/Sh. H. Wen
CHN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 49 1.7143
2
Kjølberg/Hjortland
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 75 0.9200
3
B. H. Qu/Wang J.
CHN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 78 92 0.8478
4
Gordon/Marcelle
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 98 0.8469

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 05/07/2019
J. Zh. Wang/Sh. H. WenCHNvs.B. H. Qu/Wang J.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:28
2 05/07/2019
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:34
13 05/07/2019
J. Zh. Wang/Sh. H. WenCHNvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:34
14 05/07/2019
B. H. Qu/Wang J.CHNvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
2 - 1
21 - 15
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 50
00:51

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lunde/Helland-Hansen
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
H. M. Zhao/L. Jiang
CHN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 91 0.8791
3
Zuccarelli/Traballi
ITA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 94 0.9043
4
Udomchavee/Numwong
THA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 101 105 0.9619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 05/07/2019
Udomchavee/NumwongTHAvs.H. M. Zhao/L. JiangCHN
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 13
14 - 16
49 - 50
00:52
4 05/07/2019
Zuccarelli/TraballiITAvs.Lunde/Helland-HansenNOR
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
15 05/07/2019
H. M. Zhao/L. JiangCHNvs.Lunde/Helland-HansenNOR
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36
16 05/07/2019
Udomchavee/NumwongTHAvs.Zuccarelli/TraballiITA
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 55
00:58

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Radarong/Hongpak
THA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 65 1.3231
2
KOU N.H./LIU P.H.
TPE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 95 93 1.0215
3
Gruszczynska/Wachowicz
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 102 104 0.9808
4
Starikov/Dave
ISR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 74 95 0.7789

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 05/07/2019
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.Starikov/DaveISR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:32
6 05/07/2019
KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPEvs.Gruszczynska/WachowiczPOL
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
55 - 49
00:51
17 05/07/2019
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:46
18 05/07/2019
Starikov/DaveISRvs.Gruszczynska/WachowiczPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
30 - 32
       
49 - 53
00:40

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Moiseeva/Syrtseva
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 89 69 1.2899
2
Mizoe/Hashimoto
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 80 1.0250
3
Cannon/Pollock
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 92 0.9565
4
B. Bai/Yuan Lvwen
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 97 0.8144

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 05/07/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Cannon/PollockUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:33
8 05/07/2019
B. Bai/Yuan LvwenCHNvs.Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUS
0 - 2
11 - 21
18 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
19 05/07/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUS
0 - 2
24 - 26
16 - 21
       
40 - 47
00:41
20 05/07/2019
Cannon/PollockUSAvs.B. Bai/Yuan LvwenCHN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
55 - 50
00:50

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hasegawa/Futami
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 71 1.2958
2
Take/Kusano
JPN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 101 90 1.1222
3
Gusarova/Angelopoulou
CYP
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 96 102 0.9412
4
Sh. T. Cao/J. Dong
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 72 98 0.7347

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 05/07/2019
Take/KusanoJPNvs.Gusarova/AngelopoulouCYP
2 - 1
21 - 10
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 40
00:42
10 05/07/2019
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Sh. T. Cao/J. DongCHN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:30
21 05/07/2019
Take/KusanoJPNvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 14
12 - 15
49 - 50
00:52
22 05/07/2019
Gusarova/AngelopoulouCYPvs.Sh. T. Cao/J. DongCHN
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 19
15 - 9
56 - 50
00:49

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Chiyo/Sakaguchi
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 74 1.1486
2
Kubickova/Kvapilova
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 75 1.0533
3
Kotnik/Jancar
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 80 0.9375
4
Wiesmeyr/Klinger D.
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 75 85 0.8824

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 05/07/2019
Kubickova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Kotnik/JancarSLO
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:31
12 05/07/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Wiesmeyr/Klinger D.AUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:39
23 05/07/2019
Kubickova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:32
24 05/07/2019
Kotnik/JancarSLOvs.Wiesmeyr/Klinger D.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:37

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 06/07/2019
J. Zh. Wang/Sh. H. WenCHNvs.Gusarova/AngelopoulouCYP
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:32
26 06/07/2019
H. M. Zhao/L. JiangCHNvs.Take/KusanoJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
27 06/07/2019
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
1 - 2
25 - 27
23 - 21
12 - 15
60 - 63
00:58
28 06/07/2019
Cannon/PollockUSAvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
1 - 2
25 - 23
20 - 22
10 - 15
55 - 60
00:50
29 06/07/2019
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Gruszczynska/WachowiczPOL
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
55 - 49
00:48
30 06/07/2019
Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
0 - 2
30 - 32
17 - 21
       
47 - 53
00:47
31 06/07/2019
Kubickova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
2 - 1
14 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 12
54 - 56
00:54
32 06/07/2019
Kotnik/JancarSLOvs.Lunde/Helland-HansenNOR
0 - 2
13 - 21
11 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:29

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 06/07/2019
J. Zh. Wang/Sh. H. WenCHNvs.Take/KusanoJPN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 8
53 - 41
00:52
34 06/07/2019
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
1 - 2
24 - 26
21 - 15
14 - 16
59 - 57
00:55
35 06/07/2019
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
36 06/07/2019
Kubickova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Lunde/Helland-HansenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:38

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
37 06/07/2019
J. Zh. Wang/Sh. H. WenCHNvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 9
       
42 - 24
00:32
38 06/07/2019
KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPEvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
47 - 52
00:46

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
39 07/07/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:38

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
40 07/07/2019
J. Zh. Wang/Sh. H. WenCHNvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 14
14 - 21
15 - 7
50 - 42
00:47