Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Pata/Toko
VAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 71 0.9577
3
Lunina/Baburina
UKR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 96 0.8854
4
Radarong/Hongpak
THA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 96 0.8646

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 31/10/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Lunina/BaburinaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:32
2 31/10/2019
Pata/TokoVANvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:32
17 01/11/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Pata/TokoVAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:29
18 01/11/2019
Lunina/BaburinaUKRvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
2 - 1
17 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 13
54 - 54
00:51

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar
AUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 65 1.4154
2
Soria/Carro
ESP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 83 87 0.9540
3
Mizoe/Hashimoto
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 76 1.0395
4
Starikov/Dave
ISR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 31/10/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Starikov/DaveISR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:27
4 31/10/2019
Soria/CarroESPvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:35
19 01/11/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Soria/CarroESP
2 - 1
21 - 11
14 - 21
15 - 8
50 - 40
00:40
20 01/11/2019
Starikov/DaveISRvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Strauss N./Strauss T.
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 80 0.8625
3
Álvarez M/Moreno
ESP
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 92 0.9457
4
KOU N.H./LIU P.H.
TPE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 88 97 0.9072

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 31/10/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Álvarez M/MorenoESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:29
6 31/10/2019
Strauss N./Strauss T.AUTvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:39
21 01/11/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Strauss N./Strauss T.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:29
22 01/11/2019
Álvarez M/MorenoESPvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
16 - 14
55 - 50
00:46

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Claes/Sponcil
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 62 1.3710
2
Amaranta/Lobato
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 73 1.0548
3
Hasegawa/Futami
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 68 1.0588
4
Sh. T. Cao/J. Dong
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 31/10/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Sh. T. Cao/J. DongCHN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:29
8 31/10/2019
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35
23 01/11/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:37
24 01/11/2019
Sh. T. Cao/J. DongCHNvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Chamereau/Jupiter
FRA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 104 95 1.0947
2
Borger/Sude
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 82 1.1098
3
Gordon/Marcelle
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 86 1.0233
4
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.
UKR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 31/10/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:32
10 31/10/2019
Chamereau/JupiterFRAvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 46
00:45
25 01/11/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Chamereau/JupiterFRA
1 - 2
21 - 13
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 49
00:47
26 01/11/2019
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:29

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hughes/Summer
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Chiyo/Sakaguchi
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 72 1.0139
3
M.M. Lin/J. J. Zeng
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 75 0.9333
4
Lunde/Hjortland
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 31/10/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:33
12 31/10/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Lunde/HjortlandNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:34
27 01/11/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:31
28 01/11/2019
M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengCHNvs.Lunde/HjortlandNOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:35

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wang X. X./Xue
CHN
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 110 91 1.2088
2
Stockman/Larsen
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 78 1.1154
3
Ishitsubo/Shiba
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 82 1.0732
4
Angelopoulou/Gusarova
CYP
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 50 84 0.5952

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 31/10/2019
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Angelopoulou/GusarovaCYP
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:26
14 31/10/2019
Wang X. X./XueCHNvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 46
00:45
29 01/11/2019
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Wang X. X./XueCHN
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
45 - 55
00:46
30 01/11/2019
Angelopoulou/GusarovaCYPvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Udomchavee/Numwong
THA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 76 1.1974
2
Suzuki/Nagata
JPN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 75 93 0.8065
3
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. Wang
CHN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 73 1.2877
4
Palmer/Laird
AUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 75 93 0.8065

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 31/10/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Udomchavee/NumwongTHA
1 - 2
21 - 13
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 49
00:55
16 31/10/2019
Palmer/LairdAUSvs.Suzuki/NagataJPN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
51 - 51
00:45
31 01/11/2019
Udomchavee/NumwongTHAvs.Suzuki/NagataJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:30
32 01/11/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Palmer/LairdAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 8
       
42 - 24
00:30

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 01/11/2019
Soria/CarroESPvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:30
34 01/11/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:35
35 01/11/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Álvarez M/MorenoESP
0 - 2
21 - 23
15 - 21
       
36 - 44
00:35
36 01/11/2019
Pata/TokoVANvs.Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHN
0 - 2
22 - 24
17 - 21
       
39 - 45
00:39
37 01/11/2019
Suzuki/NagataJPNvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
38 01/11/2019
Amaranta/LobatoESPvs.Lunina/BaburinaUKR
2 - 1
21 - 13
28 - 30
15 - 10
64 - 53
00:56
39 01/11/2019
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 14
       
47 - 38
00:35
40 01/11/2019
Strauss N./Strauss T.AUTvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 02/11/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Soria/CarroESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:36
42 02/11/2019
Wang X. X./XueCHNvs.Borger/SudeGER
0 - 2
25 - 27
21 - 23
       
46 - 50
00:44
43 02/11/2019
Chamereau/JupiterFRAvs.Álvarez M/MorenoESP
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
54 - 49
00:46
44 02/11/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHN
1 - 2
21 - 18
24 - 26
18 - 20
63 - 64
00:58
45 02/11/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:34
46 02/11/2019
Udomchavee/NumwongTHAvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
9 - 15
44 - 54
00:51
47 02/11/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Stockman/LarsenUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
48 02/11/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:34

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 02/11/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Borger/SudeGER
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
51 - 55
00:55
50 02/11/2019
Chamereau/JupiterFRAvs.Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHN
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
51 02/11/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 9
55 - 43
00:46
52 02/11/2019
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUS
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
48 - 53
00:48

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 03/11/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 14
23 - 21
       
44 - 35
00:36
54 03/11/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUS
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
53 - 51
00:48

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 03/11/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUS
2 - 1
23 - 21
22 - 24
15 - 12
60 - 57
00:58

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 03/11/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:37