Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 22/08/2019
Nzayisenga/JudithRWAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 22/08/2019
Bye vs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 22/08/2019
Nzayisenga/JudithRWAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 22/08/2019
Bye vs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool B

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 22/08/2019
Palmer/GrimsonENGvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 22/08/2019
Nyirarukundo /UmulisaRWAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
11 22/08/2019
Palmer/GrimsonENGvs.Nyirarukundo /UmulisaRWA
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 9
       
42 - 14
00:20
12 22/08/2019
Bye vs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 22/08/2019
Zibrandtsen/OlsenDENvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 22/08/2019
Muhoza/MusabyimanaRWAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 22/08/2019
Zibrandtsen/OlsenDENvs.Muhoza/MusabyimanaRWA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 6
       
42 - 17
00:32
14 22/08/2019
Bye vs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool D

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 22/08/2019
van Driel, M./ReindersNEDvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
8 22/08/2019
Fieny/MiessanCIVvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
15 22/08/2019
van Driel, M./ReindersNEDvs.Fieny/MiessanCIV
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 9
       
42 - 13
00:20
16 22/08/2019
Bye vs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 23/08/2019
Muhoza/MusabyimanaRWAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
18 23/08/2019
Fieny/MiessanCIVvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
19 23/08/2019
Nyirarukundo /UmulisaRWAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
20 23/08/2019
Bye vs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 23/08/2019
Nzayisenga/JudithRWAvs.Muhoza/MusabyimanaRWA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 8
       
42 - 22
00:24
22 23/08/2019
Zibrandtsen/OlsenDENvs.Fieny/MiessanCIV
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 8
       
42 - 13
00:22
23 23/08/2019
van Driel, M./ReindersNEDvs.Nyirarukundo /UmulisaRWA
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 10
       
42 - 18
00:24
24 23/08/2019
Palmer/GrimsonENGvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 24/08/2019
Nzayisenga/JudithRWAvs.Zibrandtsen/OlsenDEN
0 - 2
13 - 21
10 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:31
26 24/08/2019
van Driel, M./ReindersNEDvs.Palmer/GrimsonENG
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 19
15 - 10
56 - 51
00:48

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 24/08/2019
Nzayisenga/JudithRWAvs.Palmer/GrimsonENG
0 - 2
10 - 21
14 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:22

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 24/08/2019
Zibrandtsen/OlsenDENvs.van Driel, M./ReindersNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 23
       
37 - 44
00:36