Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Klineman/Ross
USA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 152 132 1.1515
2
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 119 1.2269
3
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 136 0.9118
4
Mizoe/Hashimoto
JPN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 104 139 0.7482

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 25/07/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:38
7 25/07/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35
13 25/07/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
25 - 23
18 - 21
15 - 9
58 - 53
00:54
19 25/07/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
2 - 1
21 - 7
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 38
00:48
25 26/07/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:54
31 26/07/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
2 - 1
21 - 14
15 - 21
16 - 14
52 - 49
00:53

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Claes/Sponcil
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 92 1.3696
2
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 127 114 1.1140
3
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 120 122 0.9836
4
Chiyo/Sakaguchi
JPN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 81 126 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
2 25/07/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:28
8 25/07/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:33
14 25/07/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 14
17 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 45
00:45
20 25/07/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:31
26 26/07/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:34
32 26/07/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larsen/Stockman
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 145 116 1.2500
2
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 150 139 1.0791
3
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 123 119 1.0336
4
Xue/Wang X. X.
CHN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 93 137 0.6788

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 25/07/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 19
       
46 - 42
00:37
9 25/07/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 9
       
42 - 26
00:28
15 25/07/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 1
21 - 8
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 38
00:40
21 25/07/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:37
27 26/07/2019
Xue/Wang X. X.CHNvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
10 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31
33 26/07/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
1 - 2
25 - 23
19 - 21
7 - 15
51 - 59
00:47

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 145 118 1.2288
2
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 132 115 1.1478
3
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 130 125 1.0400
4
Take/Kusano
JPN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 77 126 0.6111

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
4 25/07/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Take/KusanoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:35
10 25/07/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 48
00:49
16 25/07/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
22 25/07/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Take/KusanoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 9
       
42 - 18
00:28
28 26/07/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Take/KusanoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:29
34 26/07/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
1 - 2
21 - 14
17 - 21
14 - 16
52 - 51
00:47

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 144 127 1.1339
2
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 120 1.1500
3
X. Y. Xia/Wang
CHN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 117 121 0.9669
4
Radarong/Hongpak
THA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 98 129 0.7597

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 25/07/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 13
       
45 - 35
00:38
11 25/07/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 1
21 - 9
11 - 21
16 - 14
48 - 44
00:48
17 26/07/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:38
23 26/07/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:34
29 25/07/2019
X. Y. Xia/WangCHNvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:35
35 25/07/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
51 - 54
00:51

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 91 1.3846
2
Borger/Sude
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 125 135 0.9259
3
Jupiter/Chamereau
FRA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 146 156 0.9359
4
Murakami/Ishii
JPN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 137 152 0.9013

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
6 25/07/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
1 - 2
22 - 24
26 - 24
13 - 15
61 - 63
01:07
12 25/07/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 8
       
42 - 25
00:34
18 25/07/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Borger/SudeGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
24 - 26
       
42 - 47
00:49
24 25/07/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:33
30 26/07/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
53 - 51
00:51
36 26/07/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38

Lucky losers

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
37 26/07/2019
X. Y. Xia/WangCHNvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:38
38 26/07/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:35

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
39 27/07/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 1
21 - 16
23 - 25
15 - 8
59 - 49
00:57
40 27/07/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
56 - 51
00:47
41 27/07/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Borger/SudeGER
1 - 2
21 - 14
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 50
00:51
42 27/07/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
1 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 20
13 - 15
51 - 56
00:50
43 27/07/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
44 27/07/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
1 - 2
21 - 15
22 - 24
13 - 15
56 - 54
00:59
45 27/07/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:36
46 27/07/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
1 - 2
23 - 21
21 - 23
13 - 15
57 - 59
00:56

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
47 27/07/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:43
48 27/07/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 12
49 - 47
00:48
49 27/07/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:30
50 27/07/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
2 - 1
23 - 21
17 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 55
00:53

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
51 27/07/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 0
23 - 21
22 - 20
       
45 - 41
00:46
52 27/07/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 28/07/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
11 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:39

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
54 28/07/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:42