Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Chiyo/Sakaguchi
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 38 2.2105
2
Sondergard/Okholm
DEN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 70 0.9857
3
Ng S/E. Chong
SIN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 77 0.9091
4
Dias/Steffi
IND
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 46 84 0.5476

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 01/03/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Dias/SteffiIND
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 5
       
42 - 11
00:24
2 01/03/2019
Sondergard/OkholmDENvs.Ng S/E. ChongSIN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:36
9 01/03/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Sondergard/OkholmDEN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 10
       
42 - 27
00:38
10 01/03/2019
Dias/SteffiINDvs.Ng S/E. ChongSIN
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:32

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bonnerova/Maixnerova
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 57 1.6491
2
Starikov/Dave
ISR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 52 1.6923
3
Chorin/Maor
ISR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 42 60 0.7000
4
Niranjana/Subraja
IND
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 29 84 0.3452

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 01/03/2019
Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZEvs.Niranjana/SubrajaIND
2 - 0
21 - 3
21 - 8
       
42 - 11
00:24
4 01/03/2019
Starikov/DaveISRvs.Chorin/MaorISR
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
11 01/03/2019
Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZEvs.Starikov/DaveISR
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
52 - 46
00:48
12 01/03/2019
Niranjana/SubrajaINDvs.Chorin/MaorISR
0 - 2
9 - 21
9 - 21
       
18 - 42
00:25

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Strauss N./Strauss T.
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 85 1.1882
2
Ishitsubo/Shiba
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 78 1.2692
3
Nourse A./Nourse N.
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 60 1.1667
4
Sittig/Pierangeli
RSA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 37 84 0.4405

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 01/03/2019
Strauss N./Strauss T.AUTvs.Nourse A./Nourse N. USA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:30
6 01/03/2019
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Sittig/PierangeliRSA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 10
       
42 - 19
00:44
13 01/03/2019
Strauss N./Strauss T.AUTvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
2 - 1
22 - 20
21 - 23
16 - 14
59 - 57
00:56
14 01/03/2019
Nourse A./Nourse N. USAvs.Sittig/PierangeliRSA
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 10
       
42 - 18
00:24

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pata/Toko
VAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Aljoe/Fuchs
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 64 1.1719
3
Filina/Zazhigina
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 58 1.2414
4
Yogeshwari/Jenifer
IND
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 38 84 0.4524

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 01/03/2019
Yogeshwari/JeniferINDvs.Aljoe/FuchsUSA
0 - 2
10 - 21
12 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:27
8 01/03/2019
Pata/TokoVANvs.Filina/ZazhiginaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:30
15 01/03/2019
Aljoe/FuchsUSAvs.Pata/TokoVAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32
16 01/03/2019
Yogeshwari/JeniferINDvs.Filina/ZazhiginaRUS
0 - 2
8 - 21
8 - 21
       
16 - 42
00:23

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 02/03/2019
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Filina/ZazhiginaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:34
18 02/03/2019
Sondergard/OkholmDENvs.Chorin/MaorISR
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:40
19 02/03/2019
Starikov/DaveISRvs.Nourse A./Nourse N. USA
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39
20 02/03/2019
Aljoe/FuchsUSAvs.Ng S/E. ChongSIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:33

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 02/03/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:34
22 02/03/2019
Chorin/MaorISRvs.Strauss N./Strauss T.AUT
0 - 2
10 - 21
13 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:25
23 02/03/2019
Pata/TokoVANvs.Nourse A./Nourse N. USA
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 10
49 - 43
00:41
24 02/03/2019
Aljoe/FuchsUSAvs.Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZE
0 - 2
11 - 21
6 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:28

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 03/03/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Strauss N./Strauss T.AUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:38
26 03/03/2019
Pata/TokoVANvs.Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZE
0 - 2
11 - 21
16 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 03/03/2019
Strauss N./Strauss T.AUTvs.Pata/TokoVAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 03/03/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 55
00:50