Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Saxton/O'Gorman
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 78 1.2308
2
Métral/Breer
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 95 0.8842
3
Ranghieri/Caminati
ITA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 95 1.1263
4
Harley/Luciano
BRA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 89 108 0.8241

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/07/2019
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Harley/LucianoBRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
54 - 49
00:50
2 18/07/2019
Ranghieri/CaminatiITAvs.Métral/BreerSUI
1 - 2
21 - 18
20 - 22
12 - 15
53 - 55
00:56
17 18/07/2019
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Métral/BreerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:36
18 18/07/2019
Harley/LucianoBRAvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
1 - 2
21 - 18
11 - 21
8 - 15
40 - 54
00:46

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Slick/Allen
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 70 1.2000
2
J. Surin/K. Adisorn
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 75 1.0133
3
Takahashi/Hasegawa
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 73 1.0274
4
MacNeil/Hoey
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 67 84 0.7976

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 18/07/2019
Slick/AllenUSAvs.MacNeil/HoeyCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:35
4 18/07/2019
J. Surin/K. AdisornTHAvs.Takahashi/HasegawaJPN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 13
       
43 - 33
00:33
19 18/07/2019
Slick/AllenUSAvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:30
20 18/07/2019
MacNeil/HoeyCANvs.Takahashi/HasegawaJPN
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 68 1.4265
2
Hudyakov/Bykanov
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 97 0.9175
3
Pfretzschner/Sowa
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 98 0.9082
4
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
SLO
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 98 110 0.8909

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 18/07/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Pfretzschner/SowaGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:28
6 18/07/2019
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 18
       
47 - 42
00:47
21 18/07/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 5
55 - 42
00:47
22 18/07/2019
Pfretzschner/SowaGERvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 14
20 - 18
63 - 56
00:52

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Doherty/Hyden
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 104 1.0481
2
Berntsen/Mol, H.
NOR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 79 1.2152
3
Dumek/Bercik
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 78 0.9103
4
Trummer/Friedl Fe.
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 101 0.8515

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 18/07/2019
Doherty/HydenUSAvs.Trummer/Friedl Fe.AUT
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 17
15 - 11
56 - 50
00:45
8 18/07/2019
Berntsen/Mol, H.NORvs.Dumek/BercikCZE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:32
23 18/07/2019
Doherty/HydenUSAvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 18
17 - 15
53 - 54
00:44
24 18/07/2019
Trummer/Friedl Fe.AUTvs.Dumek/BercikCZE
0 - 2
22 - 24
14 - 21
       
36 - 45
00:40

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Winter/Hörl
AUT
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 108 98 1.1020
2
Rudol/Miszczuk
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 94 1.0106
3
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 82 1.0244
4
Nurminen/Siren
FIN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 98 0.8673

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 18/07/2019
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Rudol/MiszczukPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 23
       
40 - 44
00:39
10 18/07/2019
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.Winter/HörlAUT
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
47 - 54
00:46
25 18/07/2019
Rudol/MiszczukPOLvs.Winter/HörlAUT
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
51 - 54
00:53
26 18/07/2019
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:37

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Budinger/Patterson
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Popov/Gordieiev
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 63 1.2381
3
Nicklin/Hartles
NZL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 76 93 0.8172
4
Wheelan/Grabovskyy
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 97 0.8041

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 18/07/2019
Budinger/PattersonUSAvs.Wheelan/GrabovskyyCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:27
12 18/07/2019
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Nicklin/HartlesNZL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:28
27 18/07/2019
Budinger/PattersonUSAvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:33
28 18/07/2019
Wheelan/GrabovskyyCANvs.Nicklin/HartlesNZL
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
51 - 55
00:45

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kazdailis/Rumsevicius
LTU
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 89 1.0899
2
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 85 1.0235
3
Evans/Kolinske
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 91 1.0769
4
Nusbaum/Plantinga
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 96 0.8229

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 18/07/2019
Evans/KolinskeUSAvs.Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTU
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 18
56 - 55
00:54
14 18/07/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Nusbaum/PlantingaCAN
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 8
54 - 43
00:43
29 18/07/2019
Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTUvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:31
30 18/07/2019
Evans/KolinskeUSAvs.Nusbaum/PlantingaCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:41

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Aye/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 93 67 1.3881
2
Samoilovs M./Solovejs
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 88 0.9318
3
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 106 100 1.0600
4
Dressler/Huber A.
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 85 111 0.7658

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 18/07/2019
Dressler/Huber A.AUTvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
0 - 2
28 - 30
9 - 21
       
37 - 51
00:37
16 18/07/2019
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Samoilovs M./SolovejsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 15
20 - 22
5 - 15
46 - 52
00:45
31 18/07/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Samoilovs M./SolovejsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:32
32 18/07/2019
Dressler/Huber A.AUTvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
0 - 2
11 - 21
37 - 39
       
48 - 60
00:51

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 19/07/2019
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.Takahashi/HasegawaJPN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 8
54 - 48
00:51
34 19/07/2019
J. Surin/K. AdisornTHAvs.Dumek/BercikCZE
0 - 2
21 - 23
14 - 21
       
35 - 44
00:37
35 19/07/2019
Berntsen/Mol, H.NORvs.Nicklin/HartlesNZL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:29
36 19/07/2019
Samoilovs M./SolovejsLATvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
1 - 2
9 - 21
21 - 9
13 - 15
43 - 45
00:45
37 19/07/2019
Métral/BreerSUIvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
38 19/07/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:34
39 19/07/2019
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Pfretzschner/SowaGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:35
40 19/07/2019
Rudol/MiszczukPOLvs.Evans/KolinskeUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:37

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 19/07/2019
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:30
42 19/07/2019
Budinger/PattersonUSAvs.Dumek/BercikCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:37
43 19/07/2019
Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTUvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29
44 19/07/2019
Doherty/HydenUSAvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
52 - 54
00:47
45 19/07/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
1 - 2
21 - 14
20 - 22
9 - 15
50 - 51
00:46
46 19/07/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31
47 19/07/2019
Winter/HörlAUTvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
46 - 53
00:46
48 19/07/2019
Slick/AllenUSAvs.Rudol/MiszczukPOL
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 20/07/2019
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Budinger/PattersonUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:36
50 20/07/2019
Berntsen/Mol, H.NORvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
51 20/07/2019
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
52 20/07/2019
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Slick/AllenUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:40

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 20/07/2019
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:34
54 20/07/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Slick/AllenUSA
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 13
       
46 - 36
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 21/07/2019
Ranghieri/CaminatiITAvs.Slick/AllenUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 21/07/2019
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
1 - 2
15 - 21
25 - 23
8 - 15
48 - 59
00:48