Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/07/2019
Saymon/GutoBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 18/07/2019
Bakhnar/BogatovRUSvs.Boehlé/BoermansNED
0 - 2
11 - 21
13 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:25
3 18/07/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Huerta/DuqueESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:30
4 18/07/2019
Januario/F. BarrosPORvs.Gonzalez/ReyesCUB
0 - 2
8 - 21
17 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:27
5 18/07/2019
Penninga/BouterNEDvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 18/07/2019
Kufa, R./MelmukaCZEvs.Denysenko/IemelianchykUKR
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
7 18/07/2019
Frühbauer S./MurauerAUTvs.Sdebel/Kaczmarek, S.POL
1 - 2
21 - 10
21 - 23
10 - 15
52 - 48
00:41
8 18/07/2019
Bye vs.Erdmann/WinterGER
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 18/07/2019
Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHNvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 18/07/2019
Kissling G./ZandbergenSUIvs.Rosager/BrinckDEN
2 - 1
21 - 18
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 52
00:48
11 18/07/2019
Menéndez/Huerta A.ESPvs.Garcia-Kidd/BialokozENG
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:30
12 18/07/2019
Población/Rodríguez GlezESPvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
0 - 2
8 - 21
9 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:22
13 18/07/2019
Guehrer/SchubertAUSvs.Andrys, A./Andrys, R.POL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:31
14 18/07/2019
Lundgren/Wijk TegenrotSWEvs.Kunert/MüllnerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:32
15 18/07/2019
Retterholt/BergerudNORvs.Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENG
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:35
16 18/07/2019
Bye vs.Durant/SchumannAUS
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 18/07/2019
Saymon/GutoBRAvs.Boehlé/BoermansNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:27
18 18/07/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Gonzalez/ReyesCUB
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
54 - 47
00:43
19 18/07/2019
Penninga/BouterNEDvs.Denysenko/IemelianchykUKR
2 - 1
11 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 10
47 - 42
00:40
20 18/07/2019
Sdebel/Kaczmarek, S.POLvs.Erdmann/WinterGER
0 - 2
8 - 21
11 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:27
21 18/07/2019
Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHNvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
22 18/07/2019
Menéndez/Huerta A.ESPvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
14 - 21
17 - 15
52 - 54
00:48
23 18/07/2019
Guehrer/SchubertAUSvs.Lundgren/Wijk TegenrotSWE
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 12
48 - 46
00:41
24 18/07/2019
Retterholt/BergerudNORvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:33