Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 80 1.2125
2
Liamin/Myskiv
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 86 1.0698
3
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 76 0.9605
4
Métral/Haussener
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 10/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Métral/HaussenerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:32
2 10/07/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:31
17 10/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
55 - 50
00:44
18 11/07/2019
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Álvaro Filho
BRA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 106 101 1.0495
2
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 91 1.0879
3
Kantor/Losiak
POL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 112 0.9554
4
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 97 105 0.9238

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 10/07/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 17
       
46 - 40
00:40
4 10/07/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 48
00:59
19 10/07/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
1 - 2
21 - 14
20 - 22
12 - 15
53 - 51
00:51
20 11/07/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
1 - 2
24 - 22
19 - 21
14 - 16
57 - 59
00:57

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Cherif/Ahmed
QAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 90 1.1000
2
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 90 1.0778
3
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 95 0.9053
4
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 93 0.9247

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 10/07/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34
6 10/07/2019
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:40
21 10/07/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 19
13 - 15
55 - 57
00:46
22 11/07/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 51
00:49

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Gibb/Crabb Ta.
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 94 0.9681
3
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 93 1.0538
4
Patterson/Budinger
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 88 0.6818

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 10/07/2019
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Patterson/BudingerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:28
8 10/07/2019
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
15 - 11
56 - 52
00:47
23 10/07/2019
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:36
24 11/07/2019
Patterson/BudingerUSAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
23 - 25
14 - 21
       
37 - 46
00:37

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 52 1.6154
2
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 77 0.9351
3
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 88 1.0341
4
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 68 98 0.6939

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 10/07/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:32
10 10/07/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:33
25 10/07/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:40
26 11/07/2019
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
22 - 20
13 - 21
11 - 15
46 - 56
00:51

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Andre/George
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 77 1.0260
3
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 88 1.0114
4
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 72 96 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 10/07/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:30
12 10/07/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:37
27 10/07/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:40
28 11/07/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
9 - 15
45 - 54
00:39

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 81 1.1852
2
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 89 0.9888
3
Guto/Saymon
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 91 0.9670
4
Rossi/Carambula
ITA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 95 0.8842

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 10/07/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:33
14 10/07/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
29 10/07/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
21 - 18
13 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 54
00:47
30 11/07/2019
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
53 - 49
00:55

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 89 1.0787
2
Doppler/Horst
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 73 1.0822
3
Saxton/O'Gorman
CAN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 114 109 1.0459
4
Crabb Tr./Bourne
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 104 0.8269

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 10/07/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
54 - 52
00:50
16 10/07/2019
Crabb Tr./BourneUSAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:37
31 10/07/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:36
32 11/07/2019
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Crabb Tr./BourneUSA
2 - 1
21 - 23
26 - 24
15 - 8
62 - 55
00:52

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 11/07/2019
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 49
00:43
34 11/07/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:38
35 11/07/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 1
26 - 24
19 - 21
15 - 9
60 - 54
00:50
36 11/07/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 18
23 - 25
8 - 15
52 - 58
00:44
37 11/07/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
23 - 25
19 - 21
       
42 - 46
00:41
38 11/07/2019
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
39 11/07/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
40 11/07/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:38

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 12/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 8
51 - 40
00:44
42 12/07/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 55
00:50
43 12/07/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:40
44 12/07/2019
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 19
       
47 - 43
00:38
45 12/07/2019
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
46 12/07/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
1 - 2
26 - 24
16 - 21
16 - 18
58 - 63
00:58
47 12/07/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 15
10 - 15
45 - 51
00:46
48 12/07/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 12/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:44
50 12/07/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
2 - 1
20 - 22
23 - 21
15 - 10
58 - 53
00:52
51 12/07/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 1
21 - 14
23 - 25
22 - 20
66 - 59
00:54
52 12/07/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:36

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 13/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:40
54 13/07/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:37

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 13/07/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
52 - 50
00:50

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 13/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:34