Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/07/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 09/07/2019
Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHNvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
0 - 2
16 - 21
26 - 28
       
42 - 49
00:44
3 09/07/2019
Patterson/BudingerUSAvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
27 - 25
22 - 20
       
49 - 45
00:49
4 09/07/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
0 - 2
19 - 21
24 - 26
       
43 - 47
00:39
5 09/07/2019
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Kunert/MüllnerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:32
6 09/07/2019
Penninga/BouterNEDvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
10 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:33
7 09/07/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Berntsen/Mol H.NOR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
19 - 17
59 - 55
00:59
8 09/07/2019
Kissling G./ZandbergenSUIvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
10 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:30
9 09/07/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Boehlé/BoermansNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:28
10 09/07/2019
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Schubert/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:35
11 09/07/2019
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Erdmann/WinterGER
0 - 2
25 - 27
14 - 21
       
39 - 48
00:39
12 09/07/2019
Azaad/CapogrossoARGvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:38
13 09/07/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 1
21 - 17
14 - 21
15 - 12
50 - 50
00:45
14 09/07/2019
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:39
15 09/07/2019
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Ontiveros/VirgenMEX
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
16 09/07/2019
Bye vs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 09/07/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:36
18 09/07/2019
Patterson/BudingerUSAvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 46
00:42
19 09/07/2019
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:35
20 09/07/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 1
19 - 21
27 - 25
15 - 10
61 - 56
00:51
21 09/07/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:35
22 09/07/2019
Erdmann/WinterGERvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
10 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:35
23 09/07/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:34
24 09/07/2019
Ontiveros/VirgenMEXvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
13 - 21
10 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:29